MO (77)
Pl Stno Name YB Club S1 S2 Time
1 182 Crane, Matthew 81 SYO 22:01 2 20:32 1 42:33
2 82 Northrop, Neil 82 SYO 21:48 1 20:50 2 42:38
3 59 Baker, Rob 78 SYO 22:48 3 22:48 12 45:36
4 81 Shepherd, David 77 SYO 24:13 7 22:29 8 46:42
5 27 Barrable, Nick 74 SYO 24:06 5 22:41 10 46:47
6 11 Sprot, Michael 79 SYO 23:16 4 23:45 19 47:01
7 38 Squire, Anthony 77 INT 24:19 8 22:44 11 47:03
8 1008 Nixon, Ian AIRE 24:07 6 23:11 15 47:18
9 319 Little, Robert 84 ShUOC 26:22 18 22:12 5 48:34
10 32 Halliday, Matthew 91 OD 27:12 23 21:24 3 48:36
11 179 Couldridge, Paul 74 BAOC 26:21 17 22:16 6 48:37
12 72 Britton, Tim 79 BOK 25:23 12 23:15 17 48:38
13 1009 Pinker, Marcus ShUOC 25:37 14 23:05 14 48:42
14 1004 McLennan, Ross FVO 25:31 13 23:12 16 48:43
15 20 Jones, Kristian 91 SBOC 24:40 9 24:07 23 48:47
16 238 Tala, Tuomas 72 TVOC 24:58 11 23:54 20 48:52
17 49 Preston, Andrew 77 SYO 26:53 21 22:01 4 48:54
18 241 Heinonen, Mikko 78 TVOC 24:57 10 23:59 21 48:56
19 265 Simpson, Andy 73 OD 25:57 16 23:03 13 49:00
20 399 Hodkinson, Peter 91 NOC 25:43 15 23:21 18 49:04
21 56 Hallett, Clive 63 BOK 26:42 20 22:24 7 49:06
22 97 Stevens, Ben 87 AIRE 27:08 22 22:34 9 49:42
23 54 Bown, Mark 80 BOK 28:41 30 25:14 30 53:55
24 398 Oates, Todd 83 WOCNZ 26:31 19 27:27 46 53:58
25 1010 Bourke, Niall AIRE 28:38 29 25:22 31 54:00
26 92 Barrett, Richard 70 BAOC 29:25 36 24:38 25 54:03
27 353 Elder, Alan 81 CUOC 28:20 27 25:44 34 54:04
28 1006 Richards, Caspian FVO 29:19 34 24:47 26 54:06
29 285 Guillaume, Richard 81 OD 28:42 31 25:25 33 54:07
30 1005 Inman, Jason FVO 27:36 24 26:33 40 54:09
31 220 Chapman, Mark 65 SYO 29:03 32 25:08 29 54:11
32 176 Rothman, Alex 79 CLOK 30:15 41 24:00 22 54:15
33 100 Saunders, Mark 59 BOK 28:03 26 26:15 37 54:18
34 141 Findlay-Robinson, Rhy 86 DEE 29:12 33 25:07 28 54:19
35 44 Saile, Patrick 79 SLOW 28:37 28 26:59 44 55:36
36 180 Catmur, Edward 82 SLOW 31:03 49 24:36 24 55:39
37 332 Webb, Ian 83 OUOC 29:34 37 26:08 36 55:42
38 335 Embrey, Christopher 89 OUOC 30:43 47 25:00 27 55:43
39 338 Millard, Chris 82 OUOC 29:40 39 26:05 35 55:45
40 1012 Collier, Scott 86 OUOC 30:36 46 25:23 32 55:59
41 167 Gardner, Simon 88 WAOC 29:36 38 27:09 45 56:45
42 339 Beale, Tim 84 OUOC 30:19 43 26:31 39 56:50
43 190 Powell, Andrew 82 NUOC 30:10 40 26:45 43 56:55
44 1003 Goddard, Roger FVO 29:22 35 27:44 48 57:06
45 227 Agmen, Keith 83 BOK 30:33 45 26:38 41 57:11
46 254 Mahr, Matthias 76 SLOW 30:26 44 27:43 47 58:09
47 91 Marsden, Ian 76 HH 32:07 55 26:16 38 58:23
48 348 Bennett, Adam 89 CUOC 30:50 48 28:37 50 59:27
49 340 Beech, Josh 89 EBOR 32:00 53 28:02 49 1:00:02
50 1507 Hartley, John WSX 30:17 42 30:33 52 1:00:50
51 298 Watkins, Steve 69 AIRE 31:08 51 30:41 53 1:01:49
52 341 Colbert, Jeff 82 OD 31:07 50 30:51 54 1:01:58
53 67 Nixon, Paul 79 SLOW 33:09 58 30:24 51 1:03:33
54 14 Rooke, Matthew 87 UWOC 36:50 64 26:44 42 1:03:34
55 196 Massey, Sam 74 SOC 32:22 56 31:34 55 1:03:56
56 143 O'Brien, Oliver 80 SLOW 32:38 57 32:01 57 1:04:39
57 211 Lutsenko, Kostya 75 CHIG 34:03 59 31:42 56 1:05:45
58 291 Alcock, David 76 AIRE 32:02 54 35:43 61 1:07:45
59 1503 Wroe, Chris OUOC 37:34 65 33:56 58 1:11:30
60 336 Grandey, Benjamin 86 OUOC 34:42 60 36:54 62 1:11:36
61 1602 Gardener, Richard OD 36:04 62 35:41 60 1:11:45
62 394 Thomas, Simon 81 BKO 36:48 63 35:13 59 1:12:01
63 65 Collis, Mark 77 DRONGO 40:10 67 37:15 63 1:17:25
64 307 Drewe, Will 81 SLOW 40:43 70 40:20 64 1:21:03
65 1601 Turner, Chris 40:32 68 40:40 66 1:21:12
66 292 Mutricy, Christophe 80 BOK 40:33 69 40:58 67 1:21:31
67 1011 Williams, Roger SMOC 41:35 71 40:27 65 1:22:02
68 268 Taylor, Steven 74 DVO 41:46 72 42:13 68 1:23:59
69 355 Tamura, Yuki 82 CUOC 50:59 75 48:00 69 1:38:59
40 Branford, Simon 79 WIM 35:48 61 mp
46 Lindsell, Owen 76 SLOW 38:14 66 mp
104 Tett, Tim 60 SYO mp mp
309 Basus, Petr 74 NOC 27:53 25 mp
354 Copley, Alex 82 CUOC 31:32 52 mp
1605 Hewitt, Keith 1:30:14 76 mp
293 Frankum, Neil 69 BKO 50:56 74 dns
1501 Thompson, Mark 55 TVOC 48:04 73 dns
WO (38)
Pl Stno Name YB Club S1 S2 Time
1 15 Rollins, Sarah 76 BAOC 22:13 2 19:40 1 41:53
2 183 Elson, Grace 83 SYO 22:11 1 20:09 2 42:20
3 175 Elder, Rachael 80 ShUOC 22:41 3 20:19 3 43:00
4 349 Fairfax, Kirsten 78 CUOC 25:17 5 21:14 4 46:31
5 133 Buckley, Kim 76 SYO 25:16 4 21:21 5 46:37
6 256 Weeds, Abi 77 SLOW 25:35 6 21:21 5 46:56
7 232 Daniel, Laura 83 SYO 26:10 7 22:52 9 49:02
8 275 Spillar, Michelle 79 WIM 26:33 8 23:53 13 50:26
9 193 Roberts, Rebecca 87 SROC 27:05 9 24:04 16 51:09
10 244 Blomquist, Julia 91 BAOC 29:35 15 22:15 7 51:50
11 213 Ross, Lesley 66 OD 28:02 10 24:00 14 52:02
12 26 Gaffney, Sarah-Jane 84 SLOW 29:14 14 22:49 8 52:03
13 101 Bedwell, Alice 60 BOK 29:11 13 22:53 10 52:04
14 286 Halliday, Jessica 87 OD 28:49 12 23:30 11 52:19
15 333 Holmes, Ruth 87 OUOC 28:27 11 24:01 15 52:28
16 331 Orekhova, Ekaterina 86 OUOC 30:13 16 23:40 12 53:53
17 66 Sengerova, Blanka 82 WAOC 30:15 17 24:24 17 54:39
18 90 Pearce, Helen 76 HH 30:27 18 24:57 18 55:24
19 73 Pearson, Laura 79 SO 31:50 22 25:17 19 57:07
20 312 Hojna, Silvie 79 NOC 31:36 21 25:37 20 57:13
21 231 Daniel, Charlotte 82 BOK 31:58 23 25:52 21 57:50
22 347 Sutherland, Clare 88 CUOC 31:28 20 28:14 24 59:42
23 314 Parkes, Laura 92 HH 36:23 28 27:25 23 1:03:48
24 126 Morgan, Carys 76 SLOW 36:47 29 27:17 22 1:04:04
25 306 Day, Liz 81 SLOW 32:44 24 31:33 26 1:04:17
26 221 Chapman, Moira 71 SYO 35:19 27 30:30 25 1:05:49
27 57 Lovegrove, Carol 72 SN 34:59 26 31:38 27 1:06:37
28 96 Bulvova, Hana 66 CHT 45:01 34 36:37 29 1:21:38
29 136 Kingsbury, Delia 65 WRE 47:51 35 33:50 28 1:21:41
30 50 Preston, Louise 78 SYO 43:47 33 38:55 30 1:22:42
1606 Wheeler, Eva RAFO 1:17:00 38 dnf
37 Morris, Nicola 76 SLOW 1:12:42 37 dns
84 Ward, Lesley 69 SPOOK 37:05 30 dns
266 O'Donovan, Toni 78 OD 34:53 25 dns
337 Edwards, Anne 89 OUOC 31:13 19 dns
366 Hanstock, Helen 89 SARUM 41:56 32 dns
391 McMillan, Katharine 81 BUOC 51:35 36 dns
1513 Cross, Liz OD 38:21 31 dns
MV (68)
Pl Stno Name YB Club S1 S2 Time
1 83 Ward, Martin 67 SPOOK 21:15 1 17:12 2 38:27
2 93 Adams, Charlie 64 SYO 21:29 2 17:00 1 38:29
3 153 Harding, Quentin 62 SROC 22:21 3 17:56 3 40:17
4 242 Blomquist, Axel 52 BAOC 23:16 4 20:35 14 43:51
5 12 Long, Steve 62 TVOC 25:26 8 19:11 8 44:37
6 115 McLean, Steve 60 SROC 25:27 10 19:23 10 44:50
7 343 Bromley-Gardner, Char 60 BAOC 24:44 6 20:21 11 45:05
8 135 Thornton, Paul 59 CLOK 24:51 7 20:22 12 45:13
9 304 Lucking, Mick 57 NOC 25:26 8 21:08 17 46:34
10 383 Haynes, Peter 58 SLOW 27:22 13 19:13 9 46:35
11 79 Embrey, John 58 HOC 27:40 16 18:57 5 46:37
12 1007 Marsland, Philip 67 SLOW 27:34 15 19:08 7 46:42
13 246 Turner, Ian 60 WCH 27:50 19 18:54 4 46:44
14 1001 Longhurst, Gary FVO 27:49 17 18:57 5 46:46
15 305 Napier, Michael 53 NOC 26:04 12 20:51 15 46:55
16 169 Crickmore, Neil 62 SO 25:51 11 21:12 18 47:03
17 230 Daniel, Charles 56 BOK 27:49 17 20:31 13 48:20
18 134 Baxter, Richard 68 SYO 27:29 14 20:52 16 48:21
19 113 Walford, Gary 65 TVOC 28:24 22 22:52 21 51:16
20 250 Elkington, Barry 56 OD 28:12 20 23:07 26 51:19
21 276 Bush, Nigel 55 MV 28:20 21 23:02 25 51:22
22 239 Leakey, Alan 53 SLOW 29:10 23 22:23 19 51:33
23 203 Errington, Simon 63 HH 29:14 24 22:57 22 52:11
24 357 Coles, Jon 68 SD 29:33 25 22:59 23 52:32
25 290 Prowting, Jim 46 TVOC 30:09 26 22:59 23 53:08
26 380 Hickling, Alan 64 SAX 33:24 36 22:40 20 56:04
27 144 Furness, Paul 54 OD 30:30 27 25:49 41 56:19
28 205 Bridge, Andy 56 SO 32:47 34 23:36 27 56:23
29 8 Evans, Andrew 55 DFOK 32:56 35 23:41 28 56:37
30 368 Glaisher, Mark 51 SAX 32:19 29 24:20 31 56:39
31 43 Branford, Christopher 46 WIM 31:59 28 24:47 34 56:46
32 245 Wright, Christopher 58 CLOK 32:26 30 24:28 32 56:54
33 33 Buxton, Ian 65 TVOC 32:43 33 24:28 32 57:11
34 131 Guillaume, Peter 49 OD 32:32 31 24:53 35 57:25
35 270 Capper, Mike 55 WAOC 33:27 37 24:05 30 57:32
36 5 Saunders, David 59 LOK 32:32 31 25:27 38 57:59
37 320 Gristwood, Philip 49 MV 35:43 44 25:53 42 1:01:36
38 344 Kelsey, Christopher 57 BOK 36:34 48 25:04 36 1:01:38
39 1512 Walker, Ant OD 35:57 45 25:43 40 1:01:40
40 310 Parkes, Kevin 58 HH 34:31 38 27:10 52 1:01:41
41 317 Roberts, Chris 56 SROC 36:05 46 25:37 39 1:01:42
42 1514 Bray, Mike 55 SN 37:43 52 24:03 29 1:01:46
43 400 Edelsten, Tom 43 CHIG 35:30 42 26:21 44 1:01:51
44 45 Greenwood, Simon 55 SAX 35:06 39 26:50 48 1:01:56
45 393 Rae, Richard 46 BKO 35:18 41 26:41 47 1:01:59
46 129 Lott, Roger 50 TVOC 35:16 40 27:04 50 1:02:20
47 191 Brockbank, Steve 48 DFOK 36:11 47 26:19 43 1:02:30
48 30 Halliday, Alan 54 OD 37:29 51 25:21 37 1:02:50
49 296 Kotecky, Roman 49 OD 35:40 43 30:45 57 1:06:25
50 1502 Hermitage, Eric 59 LEI 39:23 55 27:04 50 1:06:27
51 342 Chapman, Ade 63 RAFO 36:38 49 29:53 55 1:06:31
52 21 Fry, Chris 48 SLOW 39:43 56 26:55 49 1:06:38
53 76 Leaf, Adam 62 DRONGO 39:01 54 27:55 53 1:06:56
54 60 Forrest, Mike 54 BOK 37:14 50 30:35 56 1:07:49
55 110 Farrington, Mike 55 HOC 38:36 53 31:40 60 1:10:16
56 208 Heale, David 67 HH 39:43 56 30:51 58 1:10:34
57 382 White, Andrew 56 HOC 44:23 62 26:32 45 1:10:55
58 18 Jones, Steve 58 SBOC 43:03 61 27:55 53 1:10:58
59 1510 Adams, Neil SOC 44:25 63 26:38 46 1:11:03
60 361 Hanstock, David 56 BOK 40:43 58 33:24 61 1:14:07
61 1002 Newton, Geoff 45 MV 41:09 59 36:23 62 1:17:32
62 198 Nixon, David 44 SOC 42:52 60 36:48 64 1:19:40
63 1505 Kingdon, David SAX 51:09 64 31:23 59 1:22:32
64 295 Edwards, Mike 65 HH 52:59 65 38:13 65 1:31:12
65 64 Craven, Philip 54 DFOK 57:36 66 36:35 63 1:34:11
66 1504 Sirotkin, Andrey OUOC 1:00:27 67 43:04 66 1:43:31
28 Hemingway, Maurice 55 WAOC mp dns
1016 Cross, Jon 67 FVO 24:22 5 dns
MJ (11)
Pl Stno Name YB Club S1 S2 Time
1 174 Crickmore, Jonathan 93 SO 23:50 1 18:26 1 42:16
2 1515 Bray, Peter 93 SN 25:03 3 19:38 3 44:41
3 387 Louth, Thomas 94 WAOC 24:39 2 20:05 4 44:44
4 318 Cronk, Jonathan 92 WAOC 27:49 5 18:49 2 46:38
5 248 Nash, Matthew 93 SROC 30:00 7 22:14 5 52:14
6 386 Haynes, James 93 SLOW 29:58 6 22:33 7 52:31
7 178 Ockenden, John 94 SROC 30:36 8 22:20 6 52:56
8 29 Hemingway, Thomas 96 WAOC 38:11 9 28:23 8 1:06:34
9 367 Hanstock, Stuart 94 BOK 56:51 11 51:14 9 1:48:05
106 Tett, Robin 92 SYO 27:05 4 dns
252 Elkington, Matthew 95 OD 48:24 10 dns
WV (35)
Pl Stno Name YB Club S1 S2 Time
1 53 Morgan, Jane 60 SOC 20:26 1 18:13 1 38:39
2 55 Hallett, Jackie 57 BOK 23:37 2 19:49 2 43:26
3 267 Edwards, Carol 57 TVOC 24:51 3 20:31 3 45:22
4 240 Leakey, Diane 56 SLOW 24:57 4 21:06 4 46:03
5 1015 Harding, Alison HH 26:12 7 21:06 4 47:18
6 31 Halliday, Jane 60 OD 25:50 6 24:16 13 50:06
7 316 Francis, Sarah Louise 68 SN 28:43 11 21:24 6 50:07
8 224 Staunton, Kirsty 56 WIM 25:09 5 25:07 14 50:16
9 346 Cleary, Julie 64 LOK 29:54 16 21:30 7 51:24
10 356 Howes, Sarah 59 SAX 29:47 14 21:54 8 51:41
11 204 Errington, Helen 61 HH 28:04 9 23:45 11 51:49
12 269 Hands, Sue 48 WIM 29:26 13 22:24 9 51:50
13 132 Guillaume, Judith 53 OD 28:05 10 23:59 12 52:04
14 147 Harding, Susan 62 SROC 28:02 8 27:55 20 55:57
15 172 Crickmore, Susan 62 SO 29:53 15 26:09 16 56:02
16 1511 Adams, Mary SOC 33:10 18 23:22 10 56:32
17 165 Gardner, Nicola 55 WAOC 29:25 12 27:26 18 56:51
18 1506 Kingdon, Anita SAX 37:57 26 25:07 14 1:03:04
19 6 Saunders, Alison 59 LOK 33:33 20 29:35 22 1:03:08
20 140 Findlay-Robinson, Sus 53 DEE 36:50 23 28:21 21 1:05:11
21 397 Cronk, Janet 57 WAOC 38:57 28 26:21 17 1:05:18
22 145 Furness, Elizabeth 55 OD 33:16 19 32:04 26 1:05:20
23 109 Farrington, Carol 57 HOC 35:57 22 29:43 23 1:05:40
24 199 Nixon, Mary 49 SOC 32:04 17 33:47 27 1:05:51
25 1014 Rhodes, Ruth 42 SO 39:13 29 27:50 19 1:07:03
26 325 Watkins, Alexandra 65 AIRE 37:21 25 29:53 24 1:07:14
27 311 Parkes, Penny 57 HH 36:51 24 31:37 25 1:08:28
28 9 Sylva, Louise 64 DFOK 48:08 30 45:07 30 1:33:15
29 362 Hanstock, Fiona 56 BOK 1:00:38 32 35:04 28 1:35:42
30 207 Sharp, Alison 56 SO 1:05:07 33 44:43 29 1:49:50
31 206 Bridge, Judy 58 SO 1:12:04 34 54:48 31 2:06:52
41 Branford, Lynn 50 WIM 35:20 21 mp
388 White, Marian 60 HOC 49:42 31 mp
247 Lynch, Sue 57 WCH mp dns
272 Marsden, Susan 44 HH 38:43 27 dns
WJ (4)
Pl Stno Name YB Club S1 S2 Time
1 1013 Harding, Bryony HH 21:50 1 19:56 2 41:46
2 152 Harding, Katrin 93 SROC 24:02 2 18:02 1 42:04
3 150 Harding, Zoe 94 SROC 24:45 3 22:50 3 47:35
4 78 Leaf, Miranda 95 HH 36:06 4 29:07 4 1:05:13