Men 55+
1 Eddie Harwood MOR 26:12 1 22:18 1 48:30
2 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO 27:58 2 26:45 6 54:43
3 Derek Fryer LOC 28:17 3 28:37 11 56:54
4 Alastair Lessells ESOC 30:51 4 27:55 9 58:46
5 John Robinson WCH 34:32 8 24:25 2 58:57
6 Robin Strain ELO 31:27 5 27:52 8 59:19
7 Les Dalgleish ESOC 34:17 7 26:08 4 1:00:25
8 Douglas Henderson RR 34:04 6 26:48 7 1:00:52
9 Crawford Lindsay ESOC 36:04 10 25:20 3 1:01:24
10 Roger Scrutton ESOC 36:54 12 26:19 5 1:03:13
11 Steve Brockbank DFOK 37:00 13 28:28 10 1:05:28
12 Ian Pyrah ESOC 41:10 15 32:36 12 1:13:46
13 Jim Knox RR 35:19 9 45:23 15 1:20:42
14 Robert Findlay ESOC 40:27 14 41:56 14 1:22:23
15 Richard Moss BL 47:36 16 39:25 13 1:27:01
Brian Yates ESOC mp mp
nc Erin Weatherstone UNOC 1:01:27 nc 1:15:27 nc
nc Rob Smith UNOC 1:08:59 nc 1:15:03 nc
Neil Stevens AIRE mp dns
Peter Haines AIRE dnf dns
Benedict Bate ESOC 36:10 11
Men 40+
1 Dave Robertson CLYDE 20:30 2 18:40 2 39:10
2 Martin Dean FVO 21:34 4 17:39 1 39:13
3 Andy Dale ECKO 20:12 1 19:13 3 39:25
4 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP 20:40 3 20:17 5 40:57
5 Neil Crickmore SO 21:49 5 19:24 4 41:13
6 Robin Orr CLYDE 24:45 8 20:40 7 45:25
7 Kevin Harding HH 24:19 7 21:14 9 45:33
8 Jon Hollingdale JOK 26:22 11 20:59 8 47:21
9 Ian Turner WCH 26:48 12 21:22 10 48:10
10 Gary Longhurst FVO 22:13 6 26:12 16 48:25
11 Steve Wilson CLYDE 25:38 10 23:23 12 49:01
12 Mark Wood ESOC 26:55 13 24:10 14 51:05
13 Peter Lawrence GRAMP 27:16 14 24:09 13 51:25
14 Robin Galloway INT 31:22 22 20:29 6 51:51
15 Iain Shepherd INVOC 25:28 9 27:02 17 52:30
16 Trevor Hoey FVO 30:35 19 23:10 11 53:45
17 John Mitchell INT 27:55 15 27:36 18 55:31
18 Colin Ledlie INT 32:51 24 25:33 15 58:24
19 Paul Richardson ELO 29:47 16 29:07 22 58:54
20 David Frame TAY 30:25 17 29:10 23 59:35
21 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE 30:59 21 28:47 21 59:46
22 Mike Edwards HH 30:25 17 32:33 27 1:02:58
23 Phil Headford CLARO 35:35 25 27:39 19 1:03:14
24 Ian Mclean SOLWAY 32:37 23 31:33 26 1:04:10
25 Max Carcas INT 36:25 26 28:11 20 1:04:36
26 Nick Ajderian BOK 36:26 27 30:49 25 1:07:15
27 Nigel Ferrand SWOC 37:24 28 30:05 24 1:07:29
28 Euan Mackenzie ESOC 46:01 30 38:48 28 1:24:49
29 Malcolm Aldridge MOR 54:51 31 54:14 29 1:49:05
Richard Oxlade GRAMP 30:48 20 dns
Mike Stewart ESOC 40:56 29 dns
Men 16-
1 Alexander Chepelin GRAMP 24:27 1 22:11 4 46:38
2 Chris Galloway INT 27:33 3 19:19 1 46:52
3 Andrew Lindsay ESOC 27:36 4 19:37 2 47:13
4 Craig Nolan ESOC 25:43 2 21:51 3 47:34
5 Thomas Wilson CLYDE 37:55 5 43:34 5 1:21:29
Duncan Raitt TAY 1:16:41 6 dns
Catriona Robertson CLYDE 1:28:10 7 dns
Men Open
1 Jegor Kostylev EUOC 19:57 1 18:21 2 38:18
2 Douglas Tullie EUOC 20:48 2 18:06 1 38:54
3 Jonathan Crickmore SO 21:45 4 19:26 5 41:11
4 James Tullie FVO 22:22 5 19:02 3 41:24
5 Edward Catmur SLOW 25:23 11 19:18 4 44:41
6 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC 24:12 7 21:02 7 45:14
7 Simon Gardner EUOC 23:32 6 21:50 8 45:22
8 Will Hensman FVO 24:55 8 20:39 6 45:34
9 James Lyne SOS 24:58 9 23:04 11 48:02
10 Kyle Heron EUOC 25:48 14 22:19 9 48:07
11 Andrew Llewellyn NOC 25:06 10 23:17 12 48:23
12 Jonny Gallier INT 26:15 16 22:54 10 49:09
13 Thomas Cochrane SLOW 25:40 12 24:38 13 50:18
14 Peter Helme BAOC 25:53 15 27:40 15 53:33
15 Oliver O'Brien SLOW 30:18 21 26:30 14 56:48
16 Andrew Dalgleish ESOC 28:11 18 28:43 17 56:54
17 Duncan Grassie GRAMP 25:47 13 33:50 22 59:37
18 Mark Rowe ESOC 33:03 22 31:53 18 1:04:56
19 Walter Clark ESOC 37:44 27 28:27 16 1:06:11
20 Patrick Smyth NATO 33:50 23 32:31 19 1:06:21
21 David Smyth NATO 37:02 26 33:31 21 1:10:33
22 Matthew Goode UNOC 40:16 29 33:15 20 1:13:31
23 Adam Poole UDOC 42:55 31 38:32 25 1:21:27
24 Martin Young IND 41:54 30 41:31 26 1:23:25
25 Cedric Pujos ESOC 47:41 33 36:37 23 1:24:18
26 Peter Gardner WAOC 48:18 34 37:32 24 1:25:50
27 Scott Lowe UDOC 47:27 32 45:32 27 1:32:59
28 Alexander Merson UDOC 58:52 37 50:53 29 1:49:45
29 Matthias Kunz UNOC 1:09:12 38 49:59 28 1:59:11
Ross Mclennan FVO 28:06 17 mp
Luke O'Driscoll UDOC 50:18 35 mp
Alasdair Mcleod EUOC 21:05 3 mp
Ross Sanderson ESOC mp mp
Scott Collier KERNO 39:24 28 dns
Matthew Rooke EWOK 56:13 36 dns
Daniel Fopma TVOC 35:29 24 dns
Alex Bedwell UDOC 29:08 19 dns
Alistair Hindle INT 37:00 25 dns
Kristopher Smith UNOC mp dns
Roger Thetford JOK 30:02 20 dns
Women Open
1 Hollie Orr EUOC 19:42 1 17:46 2 37:28
2 Rebecca Harding HH 21:11 3 17:52 3 39:03
3 Jess Halliday EUOC 20:08 2 18:55 5 39:03
4 Alice Leake EUOC 22:12 4 20:07 10 42:19
5 Hazel Wright EUOC 24:57 12 17:25 1 42:22
6 Kirstin Maxwell RR 24:02 8 18:22 4 42:24
7 Rachel Majumdar UNOC 23:28 7 19:07 6 42:35
8 Jessica Orr EUOC 22:43 5 19:57 9 42:40
9 Sarah Dunn MAROC 23:10 6 19:51 8 43:01
10 Joanna Shepherd INVOC 24:17 9 21:14 14 45:31
11 Fiona Berrow FVO 27:13 15 19:45 7 46:58
12 Katrin Harding SROC 24:54 11 22:21 15 47:15
13 Helen Gardner JOK 26:31 13 20:48 12 47:19
14 Sarah Hutton UDOC 26:53 14 20:57 13 47:50
15 Rosalind Hussey FERMO 28:30 16 20:08 11 48:38
16 Bryony Harding HH 28:33 17 22:45 16 51:18
17 Gemma Richards ESOC 31:00 18 27:41 18 58:41
18 Maria Mackenzie NN 33:01 20 26:11 17 59:12
19 Susan Ford UDOC 38:00 23 29:12 19 1:07:12
20 Alison Fryer LOC 36:55 21 31:33 20 1:08:28
21 Rachel Kirkland INT 37:32 22 35:11 21 1:12:43
22 Janie Oates UNOC 1:11:08 27 1:02:00 22 12:13:08
Rebecca Roberts SROC 24:53 10 dns
Sarah Mcadam STAG 44:19 24 dns
Alana Wright CLOK 55:47 25 dns
Clare Feast UDOC 1:02:52 26 dns
Bryony Crickmore SO 31:29 19 dns
Women 16-
1 Rona Lindsay ESOC 21:01 1 14:39 1 35:40
2 Florence Haines AIRE 22:49 2 17:25 2 40:14
3 Karen Maxwell RR 28:05 3 17:48 3 45:53
4 Frances Brown FVO 31:10 4 26:51 4 58:01
Emma Wilson CLYDE 45:57 5 dns
Lindsay Robertson CLYDE 54:18 6 dns
Women 40+
1 Jane Ackland INT 22:20 1 18:51 4 41:11
2 Alison Harding HH 25:51 3 17:41 1 43:32
3 Ann Haley INT 25:47 2 18:09 2 43:56
4 Helena Nolan ESOC 27:17 5 18:13 3 45:30
5 Louise Longhurst FVO 26:50 4 19:06 5 45:56
6 Sue Harding SROC 29:04 7 20:51 6 49:55
7 Alison Mcquillen FVO 29:09 8 22:55 7 52:04
8 Lindsey Knox RR 27:36 6 26:11 9 53:47
9 Elaine Gillies TAY 29:22 9 26:21 10 55:43
10 Rachel Scott GRAMP 33:16 11 27:04 11 1:00:20
11 Janet Leake EBOR 35:01 12 27:17 12 1:02:18
12 Sally Lindsay ESOC 42:19 16 23:15 8 1:05:34
13 Sue Lynch WCH 55:04 17 1:02:14 13 1:57:18
Angela Dixon TAY 30:50 10 mp
Carol Young RAFO 1:09:09 18 dns
nc Mike Garvin SLOW 50:56 nc dns nc
Susan Crickmore SO 38:32 14 dns
Anne Hoy GRAMP mp dns
Clare Martin MAROC 36:00 13 dns
Marian White HOC 39:24 15 dns
Heather Walton JOK dns 1:45:23 14
Women 55+
1 Pauline Mcadam STAG 26:34 1 18:44 1 45:18
2 Janice Nisbet ESOC 29:37 2 27:15 5 56:52
3 Sue Stevens AIRE 34:54 4 23:29 3 58:23
4 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC 38:02 6 21:39 2 59:41
5 Nicola Gardner WAOC 33:58 3 28:27 6 1:02:25
6 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC 41:07 8 25:50 4 1:06:57
7 Susan Findlay-robinso WCH 40:34 7 36:45 9 1:17:19
8 Margaret Dearman MOR 44:43 9 35:20 7 1:20:03
9 Janet Clark ESOC 50:43 10 36:36 8 1:27:19
Lynden Hartmann HOC 37:39 5 dns
Katy Lessells ESOC mp dns
Piglets
1 Alex Carcas INT 28:04
2 Eloise Lardet FVO 34:43
3 Freddie Carcas INT 36:13
4 Kerry Wood ESOC 36:57
5 Paul Richards IND 37:12
6 John & Sasha Mackenzi NN 45:35
7 Pierre Lardet FVO 50:28
8 Joseph Bartlett IND 1:04:19
9 Leah Bartlett IND 1:06:35
10 Kirsten Robertson CLYDE 1:08:31