Men's Open
Pl Name Club Prologue Chase Time
1 Matthew Crane BOK 18:54 1 17:05 1 35:59
2 Gustav Bergman OK Ravinen 19:50 2 17:55 4 37:45
3 Nick Barrable SYO 20:38 10 17:09 2 37:47
4 Murray Strain INT 20:05 3 17:49 3 37:54
5 Peter Hodkinson OUOC 20:09 4 18:30 7 38:39
6 Richard Robinson NOC 20:12 5 18:35 8 38:47
7 Alan Cherry OUOC 20:38 10 18:13 6 38:51
8 Erik Martinsson Linkopings OK 20:44 13 18:09 5 38:53
9 Magnus Glännefors Söders SOL Tyresö 20:21 8 18:35 8 38:56
10 Kristian Jones SBOC 20:16 7 18:43 10 38:59
11 Anthony Squire INT 20:12 5 18:51 11 39:03
12 Neil Northrop SYO 20:30 9 18:53 12 39:23
13 Edward Catmur SLOW 20:43 12 19:19 13 40:02
14 Axel Wrådhe Attunda OK 21:38 15 20:22 16 42:00
15 Jonathan Crickmore SO 21:31 14 20:34 21 42:05
16 Duncan Archer CLOK 21:52 16 20:24 18 42:16
17 Jonathan Malley SHUOC 22:05 17 20:23 17 42:28
18 Ben Stevens AIRE 22:12 18 21:22 25 43:34
19 Fredrik Pettersson Linkopings OK 22:45 22 21:21 24 44:06
20 Romualdas Stupelis HOC 23:53 27 20:24 18 44:17
21 Robert Gardner SHUOC 24:42 34 19:48 14 44:30
22 Nick Taylor SLOW 22:43 21 21:50 30 44:33
23 Alex Rothman SYO 22:36 19 21:59 33 44:35
24 James Taylor NOC 22:36 19 22:03 35 44:39
25 Thomas Cochrane SLOW 23:02 24 21:41 28 44:43
26 Mark Bown BOK 22:51 23 22:05 36 44:56
27 Rasmus Palmqvist Asla Järfälla OK 23:10 25 21:48 29 44:58
28 Chris Owens DEE 23:25 26 21:34 26 44:59
29 Joel Lenell OK Ravinen 24:44 35 20:24 18 45:08
30 Peter Bray SN 24:54 37 20:17 15 45:11
31 Peter Aronsson Linkopings OK 24:56 39 20:40 22 45:36
32 Matthew Franklin BOK 24:05 31 21:53 32 45:58
33 Joakim Berg Bromma Vällingby SOK 24:54 37 21:39 27 46:33
34 Chris Young HH 24:02 30 22:39 42 46:41
35 Tobias Forsen Tullinge SK 25:04 40 22:02 34 47:06
36 Krister Kölzow OK Ravinen 24:00 29 23:12 48 47:12
37 Tim Beale SN 24:26 32 22:48 46 47:14
38 Carl Edmonds LOC 24:36 33 22:39 42 47:15
39 Andrew Powell NOC 24:49 36 22:45 45 47:34
40 Chris Millard DVO 26:36 45 21:20 23 47:56
41 Kevin Harding HH 25:52 42 22:36 41 48:28
42 Geoff Ellis RAFO 26:10 43 22:44 44 48:54
43 Ed Nicholas IND 27:12 49 21:51 31 49:03
44 Daniel Findlay-Robins SLOW 25:45 41 23:20 49 49:05
45 Alexander Fullbrook OUOC 26:44 46 22:25 39 49:09
46 Thomas Butt SARUM 26:46 47 22:27 40 49:13
47 Tim Tett SYO 26:24 44 23:02 47 49:26
48 Keith Agmen BOK 27:23 50 22:19 38 49:42
49 Matthew Penellum LOC 27:36 51 22:07 37 49:43
50 André Sahlsten OK Ravinen 26:58 48 23:47 50 50:45
51 Mark McLeod OUOC 28:59 55 24:36 52 53:35
52 Chris Williamson SOC 28:20 52 26:06 54 54:26
53 Edward Stott SLOW 29:04 56 25:49 53 54:53
54 Craig Thomson FVO 28:55 54 30:21 57 59:16
55 Oliver O'Brien SLOW 31:19 58 28:55 55 1:00:14
56 Evan Barlow SLOW 31:38 59 31:18 58 1:02:56
57 Mark Burley BOK 30:09 57 33:54 61 1:04:03
58 Simon Branford WIM 34:43 63 29:22 56 1:04:05
59 Stephen Mallison WIM 31:45 60 32:21 59 1:04:06
60 Mark Collis TVOC 34:13 62 33:12 60 1:07:25
61 Mark Lockett KERNO 37:03 64 36:59 64 1:14:02
62 Mark Thomson FVO 38:43 65 36:53 63 1:15:36
63 Bryn Monnery SLOW 39:41 66 42:49 66 1:22:30
64 Neil Adams SOC 48:45 68 34:39 62 1:23:24
65 James Head NWO 45:13 67 38:26 65 1:23:39
66 Ben Windsor CUOC 51:04 69 47:10 67 1:38:14
Andrew Brown AROS 28:48 53 mp
Josh Beech EBOR 23:58 28 mp
David Wilson RAFO 33:17 61 dns
Gavin Ward IND 54:47 70 dns
Neville Baker TVOC dns 24:05 51
Women's Open
Pl Name Club Prologue Chase Time
1 Tessa Hill HOC 20:45 1 20:14 6 40:59
2 Claire Ward ESOC 22:50 9 18:41 1 41:31
3 Grace Crane BOK 22:31 6 19:47 2 42:18
4 Charlotte Watson WCOC 22:27 4 20:13 4 42:40
5 Tove Lagerberg OK Södertörn 22:29 5 20:13 4 42:42
6 Anne Edwards OUOC 22:37 7 20:14 6 42:51
7 Zoe Harding SROC 22:19 3 21:30 10 43:49
8 Heather Gardner SROC 22:11 2 21:53 14 44:04
9 Charlotte Ward HALO 23:06 11 21:13 9 44:19
10 Helen Gardner SLOW 22:46 8 21:35 11 44:21
11 Julia Blomquist BAOC 23:36 12 20:51 8 44:27
12 Florence Haines AIRE 23:05 10 21:42 13 44:47
13 Pippa Archer CLOK 25:57 20 19:48 3 45:45
14 Lucy Butt SARUM 23:41 13 22:43 15 46:24
15 Toni O'Donovan OD 25:54 19 21:35 11 47:29
16 Clare Dallimore SWOC 24:47 16 23:05 16 47:52
17 Alice Butt SARUM 24:22 15 24:45 17 49:07
18 Katrin Harding SROC 23:56 14 25:27 19 49:23
19 Lucy Thraves SO 25:26 17 25:50 20 51:16
20 Louise Markstedt EBOR 28:10 22 25:14 18 53:24
21 Frida Forshällen Attunda OK 26:43 21 27:05 25 53:48
22 Helena Markstedt OK SODERTORN 28:21 23 26:25 22 54:46
23 Laura Jones BARRO 28:47 25 26:05 21 54:52
24 Alice Fellbaum MDOC 28:44 24 26:51 24 55:35
25 Ruth Holmes SN 29:32 26 26:48 23 56:20
26 Bryony Harding HH 30:13 27 28:35 26 58:48
27 Anette Önerud OK Ravinen 30:30 28 29:50 29 1:00:20
28 Ellinor Fryxell Tullinge SK 31:35 30 29:32 28 1:01:07
29 Rachel Collins SO 32:27 32 29:10 27 1:01:37
30 Channa Lönne Skarpnäcks OL 32:37 33 33:08 32 1:05:45
31 Cecilia Imark Tullinge SK 35:58 35 31:30 30 1:07:28
32 Laura Parkes HH 33:11 34 35:00 35 1:08:11
33 Cerys Jones BARRO 37:14 38 32:24 31 1:09:38
34 Beth Woodley AIRE 37:07 37 33:45 33 1:10:52
35 Emily Powell NOC 36:26 36 35:09 36 1:11:35
36 Minna Sahlsten Skarpnäcks OL 37:26 39 34:21 34 1:11:47
37 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC 38:13 40 38:31 38 1:16:44
38 Rebecca Ellis WIM 42:59 42 35:46 37 1:18:45
39 Andy Strakova CUOC 45:05 43 38:55 39 1:24:00
Emma Cochrane SLOW 42:00 41 mp
Natalia Pereverzina HH 30:30 28 mp
Joanna Halliday OD 25:53 18 dns
Hanna Tuomisto OUOC 31:35 30 dns
Men's 40+
Pl Name Club Prologue Chase Time
1 Quentin Harding SROC 19:10 2 18:04 2 37:14
2 Martin Ward SYO 18:58 1 18:30 4 37:28
3 Clive Hallett BOK 20:04 4 18:53 6 38:57
4 Emmit Andrews BAOC 22:12 11 17:25 1 39:37
5 Graeme Ackland INT 21:38 7 18:05 3 39:43
6 Jonathan Emberton EPOC 20:40 5 19:29 9 40:09
7 Brian Ward HALO 22:24 13 18:34 5 40:58
8 Andrew Monro HOC 20:00 3 21:08 13 41:08
9 Mark Chapman SYO 21:47 8 19:29 9 41:16
10 Phil Marsland SLOW 22:11 10 19:17 8 41:28
11 John Embrey HOC 22:19 12 19:14 7 41:33
12 David Lawson DVO 21:56 9 20:24 11 42:20
13 Paul Gebbett BOK 23:21 14 21:12 14 44:33
14 Craig Blackford BADO 23:23 15 21:14 15 44:37
15 Simon Errington HH 24:00 16 20:59 12 44:59
16 Andrew Bradley WCOC 25:14 21 22:05 17 47:19
17 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC 25:10 20 22:48 20 47:58
18 Ian Buxton TVOC 25:48 23 23:30 22 49:18
19 John Worth TVOC 27:23 28 22:17 18 49:40
20 Simon Thraves SO 26:40 27 23:02 21 49:42
21 Mark Collins DFOK 25:32 22 24:14 25 49:46
22 David McCann MDOC 24:53 17 25:03 27 49:56
23 Phil Newall KERNO 26:04 24 24:02 24 50:06
24 Alan Hickling SAX 24:59 18 26:19 31 51:18
25 Vince Roper SLOW 25:04 19 26:26 33 51:30
26 David Seward SBOC 29:56 32 21:56 16 51:52
27 Peter Foster BOK 29:26 31 22:33 19 51:59
28 Mike Edwards HH 28:01 29 24:55 26 52:56
29 Jon Carberry SROC 26:39 26 26:19 31 52:58
30 Jeff Butt SARUM 29:25 30 25:19 29 54:44
31 Dorien James SMOC 31:30 36 25:06 28 56:36
32 Dave Brown EBOR 31:35 37 25:32 30 57:07
33 Steve Jones SBOC 30:06 33 27:31 38 57:37
34 Eric Heritage LEI 30:59 34 26:58 37 57:57
35 Pete Owens DEE 31:35 37 26:36 35 58:11
36 Simon Paterson TVOC 33:56 40 26:32 34 1:00:28
37 Bill Nicolson OD 33:11 39 33:02 42 1:06:13
38 Mark Foxwell DRONGO 35:24 41 31:52 41 1:07:16
39 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC 37:45 42 30:10 40 1:07:55
40 Kevin Parkes HH 39:32 44 28:50 39 1:08:22
41 Nev Myers EBOR 39:01 43 34:09 43 1:13:10
42 Stephen Walsh POW 41:10 45 40:10 44 1:21:20
Neil Crickmore SO mp 23:48 23
Mark Saunders BOK 21:04 6 mp
Ian Turner WCH mp 26:37 36
Stuart Parker WAROC 31:03 35 dns
Mike Garvin SLOW 26:17 25 dns
Women's 40+
Pl Name Club Prologue Chase Time
1 Alice Bedwell BOK 17:43 2 14:05 2 31:48
2 Jane Morgan SOC 17:24 1 14:43 3 32:07
3 Lesley Ross OD 18:14 4 13:55 1 32:09
4 Jill Libby CLOK 17:51 3 14:51 4 32:42
5 Rachel Pocock WAOC 19:08 5 16:38 10 35:46
6 Linda Pakuls GO 19:55 6 17:02 15 36:57
7 Jane Ackland INT 20:22 8 17:08 16 37:30
8 Alison Harding HH 20:44 9 16:56 14 37:40
9 Liz Cross OD 21:18 11 16:26 9 37:44
10 Carol Edwards TVOC 20:59 10 16:52 13 37:51
11 Moira Chapman SYO 22:52 14 15:14 5 38:06
12 Susan Harding SROC 20:09 7 17:58 18 38:07
13 Heather Fellbaum MDOC 22:34 12 15:35 7 38:09
14 Jane Malley NATO 23:01 15 15:22 6 38:23
15 Helen Errington HH 22:50 13 16:48 11 39:38
16 Jane McCann MDOC 23:31 18 16:23 8 39:54
17 Wendy Bullen WIM 23:18 17 18:36 19 41:54
18 Lesley Ward SYO 23:11 16 18:48 20 41:59
19 Susan Crickmore SO 23:31 18 18:58 21 42:29
20 Adele Newall KERNO 26:08 24 17:28 17 43:36
21 Gabriella Walsh POW 26:57 25 16:51 12 43:48
22 Eunice Carter POW 25:08 21 19:50 22 44:58
23 Melanie Bradley WCOC 25:21 22 20:08 23 45:29
24 Jane Blackford BADO 25:45 23 21:40 25 47:25
25 Jane Halliday OD 28:33 28 20:32 24 49:05
26 Mary Adams SOC 25:03 20 25:30 28 50:33
27 Pam Brown EBOR 28:04 26 24:43 27 52:47
28 Jacqueline Embrey HOC 28:22 27 30:24 30 58:46
29 Joanna Foster BOK 35:07 31 24:00 26 59:07
30 Ros James SMOC 35:00 30 29:49 29 1:04:49
31 Penny Parkes HH 32:24 29 40:08 32 1:12:32
32 Sue Lynch WCH 47:32 32 33:13 31 1:20:45
Deborah Mays WIM 08:05 33 mp
nc Sarah Watkins SROC 28:55 nc 24:08 nc 53:03
Men's 55+
Pl Name Club Prologue Chase Time
1 Peter Haines AIRE 21:59 1 18:51 2 40:50
2 Axel Blomquist BAOC 22:47 3 18:10 1 40:57
3 Gavin Clegg WSX 22:34 2 18:55 3 41:29
4 James Crawford GO 23:26 5 20:55 5 44:21
5 Dave Kingham TVOC 23:04 4 21:30 6 44:34
6 Charles Daniel BOK 23:56 6 20:44 4 44:40
7 Mike Smithard DEE 24:57 8 22:46 9 47:43
8 Barry Elkington OD 24:59 9 23:06 10 48:05
9 Malcolm Irvine DEE 27:39 12 22:05 8 49:44
10 Jim Prowting TVOC 25:54 10 23:55 13 49:49
11 Gary Mills TVOC 26:43 11 23:09 11 49:52
12 Mick Smith HH 24:39 7 26:55 21 51:34
13 John Robinson WCH 27:52 14 23:54 12 51:46
14 Ian Turner SOLWAY 27:42 13 25:41 18 53:23
15 Christopher Branford WIM 29:44 18 24:08 14 53:52
16 John Britton MDOC 32:11 30 21:43 7 53:54
17 Mike Bennett HH 30:02 19 24:12 15 54:14
18 Alan Halliday OD 28:51 17 25:58 19 54:49
19 Alan Rosen HH 27:59 15 27:25 24 55:24
20 Yehuda Alon SLOW 32:19 31 25:09 17 57:28
21 Mike Godfree DVO 32:37 33 25:02 16 57:39
22 Tony Ludford BADO 30:20 21 27:22 22 57:42
23 Tony Hext QO 30:50 24 27:23 23 58:13
24 Rod Postlethwaite WRE 31:35 26 27:55 25 59:30
25 Philip Gristwood MV 30:42 23 28:53 28 59:35
26 Barry Olds KERNO 30:59 25 28:47 27 59:46
27 Joe House SO 32:40 34 27:55 25 1:00:35
28 Eamon Staunton WIM 28:17 16 32:31 39 1:00:48
29 Barrie Speake EBOR 30:18 20 32:03 36 1:02:21
30 Nigel Ferrand SWOC 32:04 29 30:21 29 1:02:25
31 John Duffield CHIG 36:28 40 26:03 20 1:02:31
32 John Middler OD 31:36 27 31:06 33 1:02:42
33 John Franklin SO 30:22 22 32:27 38 1:02:49
34 Mike Forrest BOK 32:01 28 31:30 35 1:03:31
35 Mike Elliot MV 33:34 36 30:23 30 1:03:57
36 Roman Kotecky OD 32:52 35 31:25 34 1:04:17
37 Roger Hargreaves KERNO 33:39 37 32:05 37 1:05:44
38 Arthur Boyt KERNO 35:10 39 30:46 32 1:05:56
39 Gareth Davis GO 37:57 42 30:28 31 1:08:25
40 John Collyer SOS 33:52 38 34:44 41 1:08:36
41 Mike Bray SN 38:14 43 34:54 42 1:13:08
42 Colin Spears HOC 41:33 44 32:52 40 1:14:25
43 Arthur Vince KERNO 50:25 45 39:51 43 1:30:16
44 Brian Yates ESOC 54:02 46 1:01:45 44 1:55:47
Christopher Drew HH 36:46 41 dns
Peter Morton KERNO 32:26 32 dns
Philip Young HH mp dns
Women's 55+
Pl Name Club Prologue Chase Time
1 Kirsty Staunton WIM 21:17 3 16:02 1 37:19
2 Janet Rosen HH 19:56 1 17:38 5 37:34
3 Susan Stevens AIRE 21:45 4 16:47 3 38:32
4 Janice Nisbet ESOC 20:35 2 18:37 7 39:12
5 Christine Kiddier GO 23:56 6 16:04 2 40:00
6 Gill Manning SWOC 23:23 5 17:29 4 40:52
7 Kate Bryant MDOC 24:37 7 19:44 8 44:21
8 Liz Drew HH 25:46 9 20:33 9 46:19
9 Diana Turner SOLWAY 26:46 10 23:53 13 50:39
10 Carol House SO 28:33 13 22:31 11 51:04
11 Liz Godfree DVO 34:19 17 18:00 6 52:19
12 Jenny Collyer SOS 25:07 8 27:38 17 52:45
13 Lynn Branford WIM 28:32 12 24:42 14 53:14
14 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO 28:24 11 24:56 15 53:20
15 Pauline Olds KERNO 29:42 14 23:41 12 53:23
16 Mary Nixon SARUM 33:20 16 21:25 10 54:45
17 Christine Vince KERNO 32:39 15 29:12 18 1:01:51
18 Sue Bicknell OD 34:44 18 37:17 19 1:12:01
Sue Boyt KERNO 42:14 19 dnd
Susan Findlay-Robinso WCH 27:32 16
Men's 16-
Pl Name Club Prologue Chase Time
1 Matthew Elkington OD 21:39 1 18:02 1 39:41
2 Dane Blomquist BAOC 22:57 2 18:02 1 40:59
3 Alex McCann MDOC 23:56 5 19:34 3 43:30
4 Michael Adams SYO 23:31 4 20:01 4 43:32
5 Harry Butt SARUM 23:18 3 24:06 8 47:24
6 Joe Woodley AIRE 25:33 7 22:00 5 47:33
7 Michael Hallett BOK 29:18 9 22:35 6 51:53
8 Matthew Fellbaum MDOC 28:53 8 25:07 10 54:00
9 Alistair Masson SO 24:29 6 29:41 11 54:10
10 Nathan Lawson DVO 35:13 12 22:41 7 57:54
11 Christopher Dalton TVOC 35:00 11 24:57 9 59:57
12 Jamie Nicolson OD 34:03 10 31:19 12 1:05:22
James Errington HH 53:32 13 dns
Women's 16-
Pl Name Club Prologue Chase Time
1 Sarah Jones BARRO 18:19 1 13:25 1 31:44
2 Megan Carter-Davies POW 21:08 3 16:07 4 37:15
3 Hannah Bradley WCOC 19:09 2 18:15 7 37:24
4 Harriet Lawson DVO 22:26 5 15:05 2 37:31
5 Fay Walsh POW 21:38 4 16:08 5 37:46
6 Louise Adams SYO 24:22 6 15:11 3 39:33
7 Zoe Walsh POW 26:43 8 16:58 6 43:41
8 Maria Pereverzina HH 26:13 7 18:59 8 45:12
9 Zoe Nicolson OD 28:54 10 21:32 9 50:26
10 Katie Blackford BADO 28:25 9 23:44 10 52:09
Piglets
Pl Name Club Time
1 Tom McCann MDOC 12:38
2 Jenny Bradley WCOC 15:34
3 James McCann MDOC 18:24
4 Susan Findlay-Robinson WCH 19:27
5 Thomas Edmonds LOC 23:01