Mens Open
Prologue Chase Overall
1 Matthew Crane SYO 18:40 1 18:40 1 37:20
2 Ralph Street SLOW 19:14 3 18:50 3 38:04
3 Matthew Halliday OD 19:30 6 18:42 2 38:12
4 Peter Hodkinson NOC 19:17 4 19:06 5 38:23
5 Duncan Archer CLOK 19:20 5 19:06 5 38:26
6 Kristian Jones SBOC 19:12 2 19:51 12 39:03
7 Peter Aronsson LOK SWE 20:39 13 19:03 4 39:42
8 Nick Barrable SYO 20:18 11 19:25 9 39:43
9 David Abrams ShUOC 19:41 7 20:09 16 39:50
10 Dave Schorah ShUOC 20:50 17 19:06 5 39:56
11 Tom Beasant ShUOC 20:06 9 19:52 13 39:58
12 Erik Martinsson LOK SWE 20:00 8 20:00 15 40:00
13 Tim Britton BOK 20:49 16 19:19 8 40:08
14 Ben Stevens CUOC 20:47 15 19:30 10 40:17
15 Jonathan Crickmore SO 20:22 12 20:13 17 40:35
16 Alan Cherry INT 20:51 18 19:53 14 40:44
17 Richard Robinson NOC 20:15 10 20:54 26 41:09
18 Remi Dubois Ligue no 20:44 14 20:31 22 41:15
19 Edward Catmur SLOW 21:21 21 20:16 18 41:37
20 Richard Barrett BAOC 21:07 20 20:32 23 41:39
21 Adam Bushnell WCH 20:54 19 21:05 27 41:59
22 Tim Tett SYO 22:29 29 20:16 18 42:45
23 Robert Gardner OD 22:01 25 20:53 25 42:54
24 James Taylor NOC 22:14 27 20:50 24 43:04
25 Fredrik Pettersson LOK SWE 24:42 52 19:31 11 44:13
26 Tom Ryan ESOC 23:57 42 20:23 20 44:20
27 Thomas Fellbaum MDOC 21:36 23 22:47 41 44:23
28 Vincent Avedikian Ligue no 24:04 46 20:23 20 44:27
29 Matthew Rooke UWOC 22:45 32 21:44 29 44:29
30 Iain Embrey UWOC 21:56 24 22:43 40 44:39
31 Keith Agmen BOK 22:51 33 22:01 31 44:52
32 Mark Saunders BOK 22:43 31 22:17 34 45:00
33 Stuart Thomson FVO 22:54 34 22:09 33 45:03
34 Matthew Whipple SOC 21:24 22 23:54 51 45:18
35 Neville Baker TVOC 23:18 38 22:03 32 45:21
36 Ian Webb OUOC 22:02 26 23:21 46 45:23
37 Lewis Taylor WCOC 22:27 28 23:03 44 45:30
38 Duncan Grassie GRAMP 23:58 43 21:37 28 45:35
39 Jonny Malley NATO 23:20 39 22:23 37 45:43
40 Matthew Dickinson DVO 22:59 35 22:50 42 45:49
41 Mark Bown BOK 22:31 30 23:19 45 45:50
42 Andrew Powell NOC 23:02 36 23:01 43 46:03
43 Roger Bryant MDOC 24:02 45 22:22 35 46:24
44 Tim Gomersall GRAMP 24:05 47 22:22 35 46:27
45 Patrick Low MAROC 23:54 41 22:40 38 46:34
46 Tom Bray UDOC /SN 24:47 53 21:49 30 46:36
47 Tim Street HH 24:39 50 22:42 39 47:21
48 Raphael Flicoteaux Ligue no 23:41 40 23:41 47 47:22
49 Declan Gray SARUM 25:06 55 23:49 48 48:55
50 Christopher Embrey OUOC 23:06 37 25:55 56 49:01
51 Ian Hargreaves KERNO 26:19 59 24:42 52 51:01
52 Richard Bean OUOC 24:27 49 26:45 57 51:12
53 Mark McLeod ESOC 27:24 61 23:51 49 51:15
54 Ben Doherty SBOC 27:38 62 25:19 53 52:57
55 Marnoch Hamilton-Jone GRAMP 27:07 60 25:51 55 52:58
56 Chris Millard OUOC 30:09 65 23:53 50 54:02
57 Paul Todd LOK 27:47 63 27:50 60 55:37
58 Tom Butt SARUM 31:03 68 25:29 54 56:32
59 Simon Branford WIM 30:31 67 27:32 59 58:03
60 Dan Findlay-Robinson SLOW 32:12 70 27:16 58 59:28
61 Mark Thomson FVO 32:10 69 29:39 64 1:01:49
62 Mark Prior Badalona 33:45 72 28:36 62 1:02:21
63 Simon Thomas SYO 36:33 75 28:10 61 1:04:43
64 Thomas Stubbs SARUM 39:24 76 29:33 63 1:08:57
65 Yasha Chechik EBOR 34:51 73 38:32 65 1:13:23
66 Damian Brennan ULOC 39:33 77 40:05 66 1:19:38
67 Josh Beech EBOR 56:12 78 54:54 67 1:51:06
Jamie Stevenson FVO 25:10 56 mp
Mark Salmon TVOC 24:39 50 mp
Adam Bennett CUOC 24:26 48 mp
Ian Marsden HH 23:58 43 dns
Matthew Franklin BOK 24:55 54 dns
Maurice Blount CUOC 1:31:00 80 dns
Tim Beale OUOC 58:37 79 dns
James Cunnane TVOC 33:33 71 dns
Peter Huzan SLOW 29:15 64 dns
Jon Marsden JOK 25:58 58 dns
Ed Nicholas SN 25:38 57 dns
Anthony Covey-Crump SN 34:58 74 dns
Jacob Sharpe JOK 30:25 66 dns
Womens Open
Prologue Chase Overall
1 Grace Elson SYO 20:25 1 22:21 4 42:46
2 Anne Edwards TVOC 21:11 2 23:31 9 44:42
3 Alison Crocker OUOC 24:02 8 21:50 2 45:52
4 Charlotte Watson WCOC 24:31 12 21:28 1 45:59
5 Elizabeth Bridge OUOC 24:16 10 21:58 3 46:14
6 Jessica Orr CLYDE 23:05 5 23:25 8 46:30
7 Alice Butt SARUM 22:58 4 23:43 10 46:41
8 Laura Pearson SO 24:30 11 22:43 6 47:13
9 Alice Bedwell BOK 24:36 13 22:41 5 47:17
10 Helen Pearce HH 23:58 7 23:22 7 47:20
11 Abi Longhurst FVO 23:06 6 25:32 17 48:38
12 Jo Shepherd INVOC 26:41 19 23:43 10 50:24
13 Sophie Kirk OD 26:25 17 24:10 12 50:35
14 Kitty Bray SN 25:48 14 24:51 14 50:39
15 Ruth Holmes OUOC 26:22 16 24:21 13 50:43
16 Rebecca Roberts SROC 24:05 9 26:49 21 50:54
17 Jenny Thornton CLOK 26:04 15 24:52 15 50:56
18 Lauren Campbell AYROC 26:53 21 26:30 19 53:23
19 Kirstin Maxwell RR 27:46 23 26:45 20 54:31
20 Laura Parkes HH 27:19 22 27:19 22 54:38
21 Clotilde Leriche Ligue no 26:29 18 28:18 23 54:47
22 Charlotte Ward HALO 29:35 26 25:48 18 55:23
23 Harriet Batten OD 29:46 27 25:44 18 55:30
24 Bryony Harding HH 30:54 28 24:53 16 55:47
25 Chloe Haines AIRE 26:51 20 30:58 25 57:49
26 Emily Lester CUOC 28:02 24 30:03 24 58:05
27 Cath Williams WCH 29:28 25 32:39 27 1:02:07
28 Sophie Louth WAOC 31:09 29 32:47 28 1:03:56
29 Sarah Tullie RR 31:51 30 34:48 30 1:06:39
30 Emily Powell NOC 34:36 32 32:10 26 1:06:46
31 Angela Darley GO 32:47 31 34:41 29 1:07:28
32 Bryony Brennan IOC 38:56 35 42:22 33 1:21:18
33 Clare Todd LOK 41:41 37 39:54 31 1:21:35
34 Lucy Pearce OUOC 51:29 38 42:36 34 1:34:05
35 Chloe Nisbet ESOC 56:55 39 41:33 32 1:38:28
Perrine Cuvilliers Ligue no 38:25 34 mp
Julia Blomquist BAOC 22:22 3 mp
Caralyn Purvis ShUOC 40:22 36 mp
Stephanie Bryant MDOC 37:11 33 dns
Mens 40+
Prologue Chase Overall
1 Andrew Monro HOC 18:51 1 20:31 3 39:22
2 Martin Ward SPOOK 20:13 3 20:05 1 40:18
3 Quentin Harding SROC 19:56 2 20:25 2 40:21
4 Mark Chapman SYO 22:23 8 21:05 4 43:28
5 Steve Long TVOC 21:24 5 22:15 7 43:39
6 Neil Crickmore SO 22:14 7 21:27 5 43:41
7 Phil Marsland SLOW 22:04 6 21:41 6 43:45
8 Gavin Clegg WSX 20:40 4 23:13 11 43:53
9 Brian Ward HALO 23:42 14 22:57 9 46:39
10 Richard Baxter SYO 23:08 10 23:46 15 46:54
11 Michael Napier NOC 23:31 12 25:06 24 48:37
12 Jim Prowting TVOC 23:40 13 25:13 27 48:53
13 Gary Walford TVOC 25:10 20 23:55 16 49:05
14 Kevin Lomas NOC 25:38 22 23:30 12 49:08
15 Dave Kingham TVOC 24:45 18 24:27 19 49:12
16 Mark Collins DFOK 24:12 16 25:08 26 49:20
17 David Lawson DVO 26:39 26 22:48 8 49:27
18 Ian Ditchfield MV 25:49 24 23:44 14 49:33
19 Paul Addison DVO 24:49 19 25:06 24 49:55
20 Graham Louth WAOC 24:38 17 25:34 28 50:12
21 John Rye RMOC 27:20 29 24:43 20 52:03
22 Ian Turner WCH 28:15 35 23:55 16 52:10
23 David Ryder SN 27:35 30 24:49 22 52:24
24 John Taylor WCOC 26:24 25 26:02 31 52:26
25 John Worth TVOC 27:40 31 24:48 21 52:28
26 Paul Johnson BL 26:56 27 25:35 29 52:31
27 Paul Street SLOW 27:10 28 25:35 29 52:45
28 Ian Buxton TVOC 25:41 23 27:05 34 52:46
29 Neil Frankum BKO 25:20 21 27:27 35 52:47
30 John Embrey HOC 29:50 44 22:59 10 52:49
31 John Robinson WCH 27:56 32 24:55 23 52:51
32 Charles Daniel BOK 30:40 48 24:00 18 54:40
33 Steve Jones SBOC 29:10 38 26:58 33 56:08
34 Philip Gristwood MV 28:11 34 27:59 38 56:10
35 Arthur Boyt KERNO 28:43 37 27:38 36 56:21
36 Axel Blomquist BAOC 33:21 60 23:43 13 57:04
37 Mike Godfree DVO 29:15 39 27:58 37 57:13
38 John Britton MDOC 29:37 41 28:38 39 58:15
39 Ade Chapman RAFO 31:32 52 26:57 32 58:29
40 Steve Brockbank DFOK 29:21 40 29:25 41 58:46
41 Jeff Butt SARUM 30:09 45 29:12 40 59:21
42 Christopher Virgo DEVON 29:38 42 31:06 46 1:00:44
43 Ian Tidswell BAOC 30:48 50 30:14 43 1:01:02
44 Robert Parkinson NOC 30:49 51 30:43 44 1:01:32
45 Christopher Branford WIM 28:35 36 33:10 54 1:01:45
46 Mike Musters WCH 30:20 46 31:52 50 1:02:12
47 David Saunders HH 32:20 56 30:01 42 1:02:21
48 Alan Halliday OD 29:38 42 32:47 53 1:02:25
49 Iain Shepherd INVOC 28:06 33 34:23 57 1:02:29
50 Malcolm Campbell WAROC 30:21 47 32:24 52 1:02:45
51 Mike Bray SN 31:33 53 31:27 48 1:03:00
52 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC 32:30 57 31:27 48 1:03:57
53 Philip Craven DFOK 32:02 55 32:03 51 1:04:05
54 Chris Fry SLOW 31:46 54 33:22 55 1:05:08
55 Dave Brown EBOR 35:24 65 30:53 45 1:06:17
56 Keith Henderson WIM 35:18 64 31:06 46 1:06:24
57 Hedley Calderbank HH 30:43 49 35:52 60 1:06:35
58 Yehuda Alon SLOW 33:06 58 33:34 56 1:06:40
59 Jon Darley GO 33:10 59 36:43 62 1:09:53
60 Peter Carey OD 34:31 61 36:01 61 1:10:32
61 David Heale HH 35:53 66 35:25 58 1:11:18
62 Mike Elliot MV 34:43 62 37:36 63 1:12:19
63 Roman Kotecky OD 36:48 67 35:40 59 1:12:28
64 Eric Brown HOC 38:36 68 47:13 64 1:25:49
Robert Nash SROC 47:10 71 mp
Nev Myers EBOR 38:52 69 dns
Philip Young HH 1:08:17 72 dns
Philip Kirk OD 46:53 70 dns
Julian Lailey SROC 23:58 15 dns
Nigel Ferrand SWOC mp dns
Mark Thompson TVOC 34:59 63 dns
Roger Thetford TVOC 23:20 11 dns
Jon Cross FVO 22:48 9 dns
Womens 40+
Prologue Chase Overall
1 Lesley Ross OD 20:01 2 17:06 2 37:07
2 Jane Halliday OD 20:51 3 16:17 1 37:08
3 Alison Harding HH 19:34 1 18:32 4 38:06
4 Wendy Billing SYO 21:21 6 19:19 5 40:40
5 Jane Malley NATO 21:14 5 19:40 6 40:54
6 Sarah Brown SLOW 21:07 4 20:00 9 41:07
7 Vicky Thornton MDOC 23:08 7 18:11 3 41:19
8 Heather Fellbaum MDOC 23:54 9 19:46 7 43:40
9 Karen Nash SROC 23:55 10 19:54 8 43:49
10 Helen Errington HH 23:51 8 20:22 10 44:13
11 Lesley Ward SPOOK 24:10 12 20:57 11 45:07
12 Carol Edwards TVOC 24:20 13 21:37 14 45:57
13 Jane Morgan SOC 25:09 14 21:00 12 46:09
14 Liz Campbell WAROC 25:25 15 21:13 13 46:38
15 Susan Harding SROC 25:36 18 23:04 16 48:40
16 Sue Stevens AIRE 25:29 16 23:28 17 48:57
17 Janice Nisbet ESOC 28:02 22 21:57 15 49:59
18 Susan Crickmore SO 26:45 20 23:45 18 50:30
19 Judy Johnson BL 27:12 21 25:03 19 52:15
20 Claire Bushnell WCH 25:31 17 28:41 21 54:12
21 Jenny Bray SN 29:55 23 28:58 22 58:53
22 Lesley Brown HOC 32:57 28 26:11 20 59:08
23 Alison Saunders HH 35:14 29 29:22 23 1:04:36
24 Sue Boyt KERNO 31:59 26 37:23 28 1:09:22
25 Susan Findlay-Robinso WCH 40:06 32 30:05 24 1:10:11
26 Lynn Branford WIM 37:43 31 32:32 25 1:10:15
27 Ruth Rhodes SO 37:30 30 35:02 26 1:12:32
28 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC 42:00 34 35:24 27 1:17:24
29 Sue Lynch WCH 41:10 33 47:20 30 1:28:30
30 Melinda Riley SYO 44:32 35 45:11 29 1:29:43
Sheila Carey OD 26:36 19 mp
Kirsty Staunton WIM 23:56 11 dns
Liz Godfree DVO 31:44 25 dns
Karin Kirk OD 1:16:48 36 dns
Sue Hands WIM 30:25 24 dns
Kim Baxter HH 32:12 27 dns
Mens 16-
Prologue Chase Overall
1 Peter Bray SN 22:56 2 21:32 3 44:28
2 Chris Young HH 23:50 4 20:39 2 44:29
3 Thomas Louth WAOC 24:21 5 20:10 1 44:31
4 Aidan Smith SYO 23:13 3 21:45 4 44:58
5 Matthew Nash SROC 25:06 6 24:09 8 49:15
6 Craig Thomson FVO 26:33 7 23:13 5 49:46
7 Christopher Nash SROC 27:53 8 24:12 9 52:05
8 Xavier Dubois Ligue no 28:40 10 23:36 6 52:16
9 Matt Green NOC 28:26 9 23:52 7 52:18
10 Benjamin Beresford DVO 29:30 12 26:35 10 56:05
11 Francois Remi Mazy Ligue no 28:47 11 28:21 11 57:08
12 Samuel Horsewill NOC 32:10 14 31:45 12 1:03:55
13 Lova Chechik EBOR 41:07 15 33:48 13 1:14:55
14 Sam Musters WCH 41:11 16 51:16 15 1:32:27
Luke Addison DVO mp 38:19 14
Matthew Fellbaum MDOC 1:02:04 17 dns
Dane Blomquist BAOC 30:19 13 dns
Nathan Lawson DVO mp dns
Jack Benham SARUM 21:46 1 dns
Womens 16-
Prologue Chase Overall
1 Katrin Harding SROC 20:32 2 16:24 1 36:56
2 Alice Fellbaum MDOC 20:31 1 16:30 2 37:01
3 Rachel Collins SO 22:52 4 18:42 3 41:34
4 Nathanaelle Gerbeaux Ligue no 27:11 7 19:07 5 46:18
5 Elizabeth Parkinson NOC 29:47 8 18:58 4 48:45
6 Rosie Watson WCOC 26:38 6 22:18 6 48:56
7 Harriet Lawson DVO 24:17 5 25:08 7 49:25
8 Miranda Leaf HH 31:45 9 26:54 8 58:39
9 Becky Young HH 36:32 10 27:27 9 1:03:59
10 Amy Kimberley DVO 41:18 11 33:46 10 1:15:04
Florence Haines AIRE 20:54 3 mp
nc Linna Lin HH 55:09 nc 54:01 nc
nc Jessica Addison DVO 42:25 nc 49:51 nc
nc Jean Sellar DVO 33:31 nc 26:07 nc
Mandye Camas Ligue no mp dns