2014 Chasing Sprint - Results

Results

Overall Results

Men Open

    1    43 Hubmann Daniel         83 Kristiansand OK        SUI    21:09    1   23:35    5       44:44 
    2    24 Timo Sild              88 KJ SK                  EST    21:42    2   23:08    4       44:50 
    3    74 Martin Hubmann         89 Kristiansand OK        SUI    23:10    5   22:18    1       45:28 
    4    52 Zsolt Lenkei           88 IFK MORA OK            SWE    22:42    3   22:54    3       45:36 
    5   128 Alasdair MacLeod                                 SWE    22:58    4   22:50    2       45:48 
    6    69 Hector Haines          89 INT                    GBR    24:02    7   24:13    7       48:15 
    7    77 Matthew Speake         83 EBOR                   GBR    23:28    6   25:12   11       48:40 
    8    34 Sander Vaher           85 SBOC                   GBR    24:47   11   24:19    8       49:06 
    9    96 Baptiste Rollier       82 ANCO                   SUI    24:59   12   24:09    6       49:08 
   10    35 Lauri Sild             90 KJ SK                  EST    24:39   10   24:34    9       49:13 
   11    31 Alan Cherry            91 INT                    GBR    24:29    9   24:56   10       49:25 
   12    57 Ewan McCarthy          82 BASOC                  GBR    24:10    8   26:56   14       51:06 
   13    51 Raffael Huber          88 OLG Säuliamt           SUI    26:58   22   26:03   12       53:01 
   14   123 Alex Chepelin                                    GBR    26:39   19   26:30   13       53:09 
   15    76 Oleg Chepelin          86 INT                    GBR    25:39   14   27:54   16       53:33 
   16   119 Andrew Barr            97 MOR                    GBR    26:11   16   27:42   15       53:53 
   17    17 Jonathan Crickmore     93 ShUOC                  GBR    25:27   13   28:56   18       54:23 
   18   122 Murray Strain          83 INT                    GBR    26:06   15   28:30   17       54:36 
   19    60 Jegor Kostylev         82 INT                    GBR    26:45   21   32:03   20       58:48 
   20    29 Philipp von Arx        92 OL Regio Olten         SUI    30:03   24   32:10   21     1:02:13 
   21    28 Anthony Squire         77 NOC                    GBR    30:33   26   31:46   19     1:02:19 
   22    91 Thomas Wilson          97 CLYDE                  GBR    30:26   25   32:41   22     1:03:07 
   23   102 Matthew Halliday       91 MOR                    GBR    29:05   23   35:05   23     1:04:10 
   24    70 Oliver Williams        95 DEE                    GBR    31:39   27   36:05   24     1:07:44 
   25   113 Calum Coombs           89 Ganddal IL             NOR    34:06   31   36:41   25     1:10:47 
   26   116 Steve Feltbower        80 FVO                    GBR    32:24   28   38:52   26     1:11:16 
   27   105 Joe Taunton            87 NOC                    GBR    35:34   33   40:16   27     1:15:50 
   28     1 Duncan Grassie         83 SLOW                   GBR    32:53   29   43:49   28     1:16:42 

        106 Oliver O'Brien         80 SLOW                   GBR    38:43   36      mp                  
        127 Yannick Michiels                                 GBR    34:36   32      mp                  
         18 Ian Webb               83 SLOW                   GBR    38:17   35     dns                  
         23 Tim Beale              84 SN                     GBR    40:58   37     dns                  
         47 James Tullie           86 BASOC                  GBR    26:30   18     dns                  
         81 Graham Gristwood       84 FVO                    GBR    26:43   20     dns                  
            Norlund Johan             Malungs OK                    26:16   17     dns                  
            Emma Johansson            Domnarvets GOIF               36:04   34     dns                  
            Jon Marsden               FVO                    GBR    33:21   30     dns                  

Womens Open

    1   121 Hollie Orr             89 LOC                    GBR    22:42    1   24:35    2       47:17 
    2    13 Claire Ward            77 ESOC                   GBR    23:34    2   24:10    1       47:44 
    3    38 Evely Kaasiku          93 JOKA                   EST    26:52    9   26:07    3       52:59 
    4    36 Annika Rihma           84 OK Kobras              EST    25:45    7   27:52    6       53:37 
    5    61 Anastasia Trubkina     90 IFK Mora               SWE    25:27    6   28:29    7       53:56 
    6    42 Galina Vinogradova     79 Russian national tea   RUS    24:07    3   30:14   10       54:21 
    7    30 Laura Ramstein         92 OLG Basel              SUI    26:50    8   27:48    5       54:38 
    8   108 Kirsten Strain         86 OD                     GBR    27:19   10   28:31    8       55:50 
    9    86 Jennifer Ricketts      97 MAROC                  GBR    29:25   13   26:32    4       55:57 
   10    32 Jo Shepherd            92 EUOC                   GBR    24:20    4   32:11   11       56:31 
   11    16 Tamsin Moran           94 ShUOC                  GBR    28:13   12   28:31    8       56:44 
   12    37 Piibe Tammemäe         90 SK 100                 EST    29:54   14   33:52   12     1:03:46 

          7 Catherine Taylor       89 CLOK                   GBR       mp          dns                  
         22 Ruth Holmes            87 SN                     GBR    31:00   15     dns                  
         46 Jessica Tullie         87 BASOC                  GBR    27:45   11     dns                  
         82 Fanni Gyurko           87 FVO                    GBR    25:14    5                          

Mens Vet

    1   109 Jon Cross              67 FVO                    GBR    24:22    4   26:58    1       51:20 
    2    72 David Eades            67 INT                    GBR    24:46    5   27:29    2       52:15 
    3   114 Graeme Ackland         62 INT                    GBR    29:35    8   27:56    3       57:31 
    4    75 Nicholas Lightfoot     61 SYO                    GBR    25:18    6   32:29    4       57:47 
    5    41 Frank Buytaert         71 TROL                   BEL    21:47    1   36:53    6       58:40 
    6    21 Peter Huzan            64 SLOW                   GBR    29:52    9   38:06    8     1:07:58 
    7    78 Steve Dempsey          63 MDOC                   GBR    34:41   12   35:56    5     1:10:37 
    8    25 Phil Conway            63 GO                     GBR    33:37   10   37:57    7     1:11:34 
    9    53 Alastair Dunlop        73 CLYDE                  GBR    35:43   13   48:13   10     1:23:56 
   10   124 Max Carcas                                       GBR    33:37   10   50:23   11     1:24:00 
   11     4 Nigel Owens            66 SYO                    GBR    42:47   16   43:25    9     1:26:12 

         15 Charlie Adams          64 SYO                    GBR    22:36    3      mp                  
         27 Matt White             67 LEI                    GBR    38:47   15      mp                  
         66 Martin Bagness         60 WAROC                  GBR    22:11    2      mp                  
         89 Steve Wilson           65 CLYDE                  GBR    28:34    7     dns                  
        117 Brad Connor            70 FVO                    GBR    37:00   14     dns                  

Womens Vet

    1    40 Alison Harding         60 HH                     GBR    35:35    2   41:56    3     1:17:31 
    2       Jane Ackland              INT                    GBR    31:46    1   45:53    4     1:17:39 
    3    71 Lorna Eades            67 INT                    GBR    40:44    3   37:30    2     1:18:14 
    4   104 Jane Halliday          60 MOR                    GBR    46:20    5   37:03    1     1:23:23 
    5     6 Jill Emmerson          64 OD                     GBR    56:26    7   51:21    5     1:47:47 

        100 Elaine Gillies         64 TAY                    GBR    42:06    4      mp                  
         90 Rachel Wilson          66 CLYDE                  GBR       mp          dns                  
        110 Marie Claire Shanklan  67 FVO                    GBR    53:22    6     dns                  
        118 Beccy Osborn           72 FVO                    GBR       mp          dns                  

Mens Super vet

    1    49 Bob Cherry             57 AYROC                  GBR    27:22    2   24:03    1       51:25 
    2    19 John Embrey            58 HOC                    GBR    26:51    1   25:00    2       51:51 
    3   125 Roy Dawson                                       GBR    29:35    5   26:38    4       56:13 
    4    59 Robert Hickling        54 GRAMP                  GBR    30:43    6   26:27    3       57:10 
    5    80 Steve Smirthwaite      58 MOR                    GBR    28:42    3   28:37    6       57:19 
    6    39 Kevin Harding          59 HH                     GBR    32:01    8   28:19    5     1:00:20 
    7   111 Crawford Lindsay       55 ESOC                   GBR    31:59    7   28:45    7     1:00:44 
    8    11 Paul Bradbury          57 SYO                    GBR    36:26   10   29:50    9     1:06:16 
    9    67 Malcolm Campbell       47 WAROC                  GBR    33:35    9   33:11   12     1:06:46 
   10    99 Davie Frame            58 TAY                    GBR    37:29   12   29:39    8     1:07:08 
   11    56 Ted Finch              52 FVO                    GBR    39:25   15   31:56   11     1:11:21 
   12    88 Peter Guillaume        49 SYO                    GBR    38:39   14   33:50   13     1:12:29 
   13     5 Andy Emmerson          56 OD                     GBR    29:13    4   45:02   20     1:14:15 
   14     2 Robin Strain           50 ELO                    GBR    37:58   13   38:37   15     1:16:35 
   15   103 Alan Halliday          54 MOR                    GBR    42:43   18   35:47   14     1:18:30 
   16    64 Barrie Speake          41 EBOR                   GBR    37:19   11   41:23   18     1:18:42 
   17     8 David Saunders         59 HH                     GBR    48:03   20   31:40   10     1:19:43 
   18     9 Keith Marsden          43 HH                     GBR    41:06   17   41:32   19     1:22:38 
   19    62 Nev Myers              57 EBOR                   GBR    43:07   19   40:10   17     1:23:17 
   20    58 Philip Gristwood       49 MV                     GBR    40:17   16   46:27   21     1:26:44 
   21    84 Ian Pyrah              44 ESOC                   GBR    49:52   21   38:59   16     1:28:51 
   22    79 Steve Brockbank        48 DFOK                   GBR    53:45   22   48:48   22     1:42:33 
   23    44 John Middler           52 OD                     GBR  1:01:24   23 1:06:41   24     2:08:05 
   24    54 Jeremy Hill            54 TVOC                   GBR  1:31:07   24   56:47   23     2:27:54 

Womens Super Vet

    1    68 Liz Campbell           54 WAROC                  GBR    22:28    1   24:31    1       46:59 
    2     3 Sheila Strain          48 ELO                    GBR    33:21    2   34:21    3     1:07:42 
    3   112 Sally Lindsay          56 ESOC                   GBR    36:25    3   34:14    2     1:10:39 
    4    63 Janet Leake            59 EBOR                   GBR    40:13    5   34:24    4     1:14:37 
    5   126 Catherine Dawson                                 GBR    42:31    6   41:50    5     1:24:21 
    6    85 Eleanor Pyrah          44 ESOC                   GBR    36:47    4   52:16    9     1:29:03 
    7    12 Marcia Bradbury        57 SYO                    GBR    51:56    8   43:07    7     1:35:03 
    8    20 Jacqueline Embrey      58 HOC                    GBR    52:34    9   43:05    6     1:35:39 
    9    55 Val Finch              51 FVO                    GBR    47:47    7   48:12    8     1:35:59 

         10 Susan Marsden          44 HH                     GBR  1:01:19   10     dns                  

Mens Junior

    1       Joseph Wright             MAROC                  GBR    29:50    1   21:36    1       51:26 
    2    97 Rowan White            99 INVOC                  GBR    33:17    3   28:44    2     1:02:01 
    3   115 James Ackland          99 INT                    GBR    32:11    2   29:51    3     1:02:02 

         26 Adam Conway            03 GO                     GBR    38:27    4      mp                  

Womens Junior

    1   120 Kathryn Barr           99 MOR                    GBR    27:15    1   32:00    2       59:15 
    2   107 Abigail Mason          99 MAROC                  GBR    31:28    3   30:38    1     1:02:06 
    3    87 Megan Ricketts         99 MAROC                  GBR    37:32    4   34:38    3     1:12:10 

   nc    73 Mairi Eades            01 INT                    GBR    56:17    5   21:52   nc             
         92 Emma Wilson            99 CLYDE                  GBR    31:10    2     dns