3

...return to index

Pos Name Club Age Class Prologue Chase Total
1st Jonathan Emberton EPOC M55 21:33 (2) 19:11 (1) 40:44
2nd Jon Hateley DEE M55 21:06 (1) 19:51 (2) 40:57
3rd Roger Thetford TVOC M55 22:05 (3) 19:57 (3) 42:02
4th Mike Pedley EPOC M55 22:21 (4) 21:22 (11) 43:43
5th Peter Haines AIRE M60 23:02 (5) 20:44 (6) 43:46
6th Iain Bell DEE M55 23:49 (7) 21:12 (9) 45:01
7th Sam Crawshaw SYO M14 24:13 (8) 20:52 (7) 45:05
8th Amanda Crawshaw SYO W45 23:09 (6) 22:19 (14) 45:28
9th Graham Capper LOC M60 25:05 (9) 21:08 (8) 46:13
10th Nigel Beasant DEE M55 25:52 (13) 20:25 (4) 46:17
11th Steve Dempsey SYO M55 25:50 (12) 20:29 (5) 46:19
12th Richard Payne EPOC M65 25:16 (10) 21:16 (10) 46:32
13th John Britton MDOC M65 28:23 (20) 22:04 (12) 50:27
14th Catherine Wilson SELOC W40 27:19 (14) 23:10 (17) 50:29
15th David McCann MDOC M55 27:20 (15) 23:10 (17) 50:30
16th Timothy Martland MDOC M55 28:29 (21) 22:06 (13) 50:35
17th Graham Nilsen DEE M60 27:26 (16) 23:10 (17) 50:36
18th Maggie Hateley DEE W55 27:46 (18) 23:00 (16) 50:46
19th Mike Smithard DEE M65 25:38 (11) 26:13 (26) 51:51
20th Elizabeth Jackson DEE W55 30:02 (24) 22:58 (15) 53:00
21st Mike Godfree DVO M65 28:46 (22) 24:44 (22) 53:30
22nd Liz Godfree DVO W70 29:47 (23) 23:45 (20) 53:32
23rd Catherine Hill DEE W50 27:53 (19) 26:27 (27) 54:20
24th Peter Martin MV M55 30:32 (27) 24:27 (21) 54:59
25th Matthew Cochrane SROC M60 30:11 (26) 25:10 (24) 55:21
26th Christian Wood PFO M16 31:43 (29) 25:46 (25) 57:29
27th Ian Ditchfield MV M60 33:44 (32) 24:47 (23) 58:31
28th Anna Nilsen DEE W60 30:35 (28) 29:17 (30) 59:52
29th Jane McCann MDOC W50 30:07 (25) 30:44 (31) 60:51
30th Pete Owens DEE M55 32:23 (31) 28:39 (29) 61:02
31st Judith Wood PFO W55 33:45 (33) 28:22 (28) 62:07
32nd Jon Carberry SROC M55 35:04 (35) 31:12 (32) 66:16
33rd John Padget DEE M75 34:20 (34) 34:51 (38) 69:11
34th Helen Pedley EPOC W55 38:07 (38) 32:18 (33) 70:25
35th Sarah Watkins SROC W40 36:20 (36) 34:20 (37) 70:40
36th Steve Brockbank LOC M70 41:04 (41) 34:13 (36) 75:17
37th Jill Cochrane SROC W60 41:59 (42) 33:36 (35) 75:35
38th Kate Bryant MDOC W65 43:57 (47) 32:31 (34) 76:28
39th Jacqueline Embrey DEE W60 39:15 (39) 38:08 (44) 77:23
40th Pat Moody DEE W60 42:52 (43) 35:59 (39) 78:51
41st Doug Dickinson DVO M70 32:08 (30) 47:16 (48) 79:24
42nd Heather Walton SLOW W55 43:34 (45) 38:07 (43) 81:41
43rd Bob Elmes DEE M70 45:26 (48) 37:58 (42) 83:24
44th Christopher Kemp DEE M60 46:49 (50) 37:41 (41) 84:30
45th Geoffrey Woolfenden DEE M65 49:39 (51) 36:36 (40) 86:15
46th Emma Weaver DEE W16 37:40 (37) 49:04 (53) 86:44
47th Jean Payne DEE W65 43:42 (46) 44:57 (47) 88:39
48th Catriona Fleming DEE W50 52:38 (53) 38:09 (45) 90:47
49th James Smith DEE M70 53:42 (54) 40:59 (46) 94:41
50th Rebecca McCreadie DEE W40 46:35 (49) 48:32 (52) 95:07
51st Ruth Rhodes SO W75 50:39 (52) 48:11 (49) 98:50
52nd Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO W70 56:38 (56) 48:13 (50) 104:51
53rd Elizabeth Embrey MDOC W21 59:12 (57) 48:24 (51) 107:36
Alexandra Crawshaw SYO W14 27:44 (17) rtd -
Jane Campbell DEE W60 40:28 (40) - -
Rick Roberts HOC M65 43:28 (44) - -
Margaret Murphy DEE W70 55:59 (55) - -
Susan Roberts HOC W65 95:52 (58) - -