Individual Results

Men's A - 8.9km, 29 controls, 235m climb

    1        Alan Elder (Emmanuel)           CUOC                          1:02:01 
    2        Joe Mercer (Pembroke)           OUOC                          1:07:28 
    3        Darrell High                    DRONGO                        1:08:16 
    4        Dave Currie                     JOK                           1:08:52 
    5        Matthias Mahr                   DRONGO                        1:10:41 
    6        Chris Millard (Lincoln)         OUOC                          1:12:16 
    7        Chris Williamson (Churchil      CUOC                          1:13:11 
    8        Ian Elder (Downing)             CUOC                          1:14:10 
    9        Ollie O'Brien                   JOK                           1:15:23 
   10        Luke McNeil                     JOK                           1:16:36 
   11        Ian Webb (Univ)                 OUOC                          1:16:50 
   12        Jon Cross                       JOK                           1:19:51 
   13        Roger Thetford                  JOK                           1:20:24 
   14        Neil Crickmore                  DRONGO                        1:22:39 
   15        Tim Beale                       Guest (OUOC)                  1:22:53 
   16        Ian Marsden                     Guest                         1:24:16 
   17        Edmund Ward (Fitzwilliam)       CUOC                          1:25:12 
   18        Ben Grandey                     OUOC                          1:27:17 
   19        Jon Quayle                      JOK                           1:32:41 
   20        Jon Hollingdale                 JOK                           1:35:00 
   21        Hedley Proctor                  JOK                           1:35:49 
   22        Mark Collis                     DRONGO                        1:35:54 
   23        Simon Thomas                    DRONGO                        1:39:34 
   24        Luke Woodward                   Guest (OUOC)                  1:39:47 
   25        Tim Smith                       JOK                           1:44:16 
   26        Tony Covey Crump                JOK                           1:51:15 
   27        Chris Marsh                     DRONGO                        1:54:53 
   28        Steve Fisher                    JOK                           1:58:09 
   29        Chris Wroe (Christ Church)      OUOC                          2:01:21 
   30        Jonathon Nelson (St John's      CUOC                          2:18:40 

             SGB (Oriel)                     OUOC                               mp 
             Alex Copley (Queens)            CUOC                               mp 

Men's B - 5.6km, 20 controls, 175m climb

    1        Jonathan Crickmore              Guest                           59:04 
    2        Simon Ling                      Guest                           59:36 
    3        Ronan Cleary                    Guest                         1:00:28 
    4        Vaclav Potesil (Hughes Hal      CUOC                          1:04:05 
    5        Tim Day                         JOK                           1:04:43 
    6        Chris Morley                    DRONGO                        1:09:00 
    7        Chris Fry                       DRONGO                        1:11:18 
    8        Scott Collier                   OUOC                          1:40:36 
    9        Robin Chrystie (Jesus)          CUOC                          1:51:47 

             James Storey (King's)           CUOC                               mp 

Men's C - 3.8km, 15 controls, 95m climb

    1        Tim Court                       Guest                         1:13:57 

Women's A - 5.6km, 20 controls, 175m climb

    1        Helen Gardner (Jesus)           OUOC                            50:07 
    2        Abi Weeds                       Guest                           53:39 
    3        Nicola Robertson (Downing)      CUOC                            58:43 
    4        Elspeth Ingleby  (Emmanul)      CUOC                            59:04 
    5        Anya Crocker (Jesus)            CUOC                          1:00:48 
    6        Christine Currie                JOK                           1:02:38 
    7        Cerys Manning (Somerville)      OUOC                          1:03:30 
    8        Rachael Holmes                  JOK                           1:05:04 
    9        Anne Osborne                    JOK                           1:08:26 
   10        Ekaterina Orekhova (Merton      OUOC                          1:08:40 
   11        Blanka Sengerova                DRONGO                        1:09:08 
   12        Rosemary Dyer                   CUOC                          1:14:30 
   13        Katherine Asker (Merton)        OUOC                          1:21:29 
   14        Jenny Costigan                  DRONGO                        1:28:21 
   15        Christine Jones (St Hughs)      OUOC                          1:44:52 
   16        Mira Slavona (King's)           CUOC                          2:22:31 

Women's B - 3.8km, 15 controls, 95m climb

    1        Gabi Suto                       CUOC                          1:18:40 

             Heather Hamill                  JOK                                mp