Club members below were awarded trophies in the respective years.
JOK Championships Trophy Winners
Year |
Champs Venue |
JOK Champ Men |
JOK Champ Women |
Handicap Men |
Handicap Women |
1992 |
Eyam Moor |
Steve Wilson |
Annemieke Van Gulik |
|
Annemieke Van Gulik |
1993 |
Torver |
Eddie Harwood |
Jane Hailey |
|
Jane Hailey |
1994 |
Rusland |
Steve Wilson |
Rachel Wilson |
|
Rachel Wilson |
1995 |
Torver |
Ben Stansfield |
Jane Hailey |
|
Jane Hailey |
1996 |
Shining Cliff |
John Emeleus |
Jen Leonard |
|
Jen Leonard |
1997 |
High Rigg |
Ben Stansfield |
Jen Leonard |
|
- |
1998 |
Bethecar |
Nick Barrable |
Beccy Osborn |
|
- |
1999 |
Eyam Moor |
Nigel Wright |
Ruth Hambleton |
|
- |
2000 |
Tarn Hows |
Steve Wilson |
Jane Ackland |
Steve Fisher |
Rachael Wilson |
2001 |
Newborough |
Nick Barrable |
Beccy Osborn |
|
Heather Walton |
2002 |
Bethecar |
Graeme Ackland |
Jane Ackland |
|
- |
2003 |
Torver |
Graeme Ackland |
Beccy Osborn |
|
Heather Walton |
2004 |
Torver |
Duncan Archer |
Pippa Whitehouse |
|
Beccy Osborn |
2005 |
Kyloe |
Duncan Archer |
Pippa Whitehouse |
Steve Wilson |
Jenni Adams |
2006 |
Oxford |
Duncan Archer |
Beccy Osborn |
|
Nicola King |
2007 |
Oxford |
Nick Barrable |
Rachael Holmes |
SGB |
Jane Ackland |
2008 |
Loughrigg |
Nigel Wright |
Jenni Adams |
Mike Garvin |
Christine Currie |
2009 |
Oxford |
Ed Catmur |
Rachael Holmes |
John Embrey |
Liz Cross |
2010 |
Perth |
Nick Barrable |
Pippa Archer |
Nick Barrable |
Pippa Archer |
2011 |
Cambridge |
Roger Thetford |
Helen Gardner |
Jacob Sharpe |
Ruth Holmes |
Other Club Trophy Winners
Year |
Club Contribution |
Fell Running |
1997 |
|
Nigel Wright |
1998 |
|
Pat Bartlett |
1999 |
|
Nick Barrable |
2000 |
|
Graeme Ackland |
2001 |
|
|
2002 |
|
|
2003 |
|
Nigel Wright |
2004 |
|
|
2005 |
Jon Cross |
Pippa Whitehouse |
2006 |
|
Jo Scott |
2007 |
Nicola Morris |
Pat Bartlett |
2008 |
Pauline Sinclair |
SGB |
2009 |
Jon Cross |
Pat Bartlett |
2010 |
Pete Huzan |
Ed Catmur |
2011 |
Scott Collier |
Jo Scott |