JOK Chasing Sprint 2007 Start List

Open Men

Name                    SI card Club      Start 
Abrams, David            504297 GO        11:53 
Alan-williams, Gareth    221010 WSX       11:13 
Beech, Josh              335263 EBOR      11:25 
Branford, Simon          401498 WIM       11:21 
Britton, Tim              10509 WIM       11:01 
Brown, Andrew            503593 SLOW      12:25 
Buffett, Rhodri          503505 SWOC      11:41 
Coles, Jon               263493 CROC      11:23 
Collis, Mark              41365 DRONGO    11:07 
Edwards, Bill             33073 SPOOK     12:09 
Everett, Alistair        220262 AIRE      11:11 
Forester, Peter          247423 NOC       11:17 
Forsberg, Per                   OUOC      12:33 
Gardner, Simon           260525 WAOC      12:17 
Granger-Bevan, Stephen   221331 OUOC      12:15 
Guillaume, Richard       511490 SYO       11:29 
Halliday, Matthew        503572 OD        11:49 
Hargreaves, Ian          261381 KERNO     10:57 
Hartley, John            261308 WSX       11:19 
Hewitt, Ian                     OUOC      12:11 
High, Darrell            680505 SO        12:31 
Hodgson, Andy            771976 SLOW      11:55 
Hooton, Stuart           400468 EBOR      10:59 
Louth, Edward            503584 WAOC      12:23 
Mahr, Matthias            32975 SLOW      11:03 
McLeod, Alasdair         503525 INVOC     11:43 
Mercer, Joe              503550 AIRE      12:35 
Millard, Chris           220027 OUOC      12:13 
Powell, Andrew           501336 NUOC      11:39 
Preston, Andrew          532510 SYO       11:33 
Richardson, Glen         263679 NOR       12:21 
Rooke, Matthew           235777 UWOC      11:15 
Saunders, Mark            33074 BOK       11:05 
Schorah, David           503530 DEE       11:45 
Smithard, Chris          503589 DEE       10:55 
Squire, Anthony           46812 INT       11:09 
Stevens, Ben             503535 AIRE      11:47 
Street, Ralph            500536 SLOW      11:37 
Tett, Tim                600104 SYO       12:27 
Townsend, Richard               n/a       11:57 
Vyvyan-Robinson, Mark    222175 SLOW      10:31 
Webb, Ian                217764 OUOC      12:29 
Whetham, Charlie         400076 SLOW      11:27 
Yeo, Martin              263498 SOC       12:19

Open Women

Name                    SI card Club      Start 
Bedwell, Alice           503485 BOK       11:18 
Bray, Kitty              261893 SN        11:10 
Brown, Amy               400048 EBOR      11:44 
Claxton, Sarah           503586 NOC       11:32 
Crickmore, Bryony        503509 SO        11:20 
Crocker, Alison                 OUOC      12:18 
Crocker, Anya             50329 DEE       12:26 
Darlington, Anwen        503511 ERYRI     11:42 
Day, Liz                  33139 SLOW      11:04 
Findlay-Robinson, Rache   32865 DEE       11:02 
Gardner, Helen           501083 OUOC      12:22 
Halliday, Joanna         503527 OD        11:40 
High, Alison             770620 SO        10:30 
Hoare, Becky             503520 ERYRI     10:32 
Hoare, Jene              996999 ERYRI     11:36 
Howes, Clare             503521 SO        11:30 
Ingleby, Elspeth          12498 DEE       12:30 
Johanson, Liis           305313 OD        11:12 
Millard, Katherine       220021 OUOC      12:24 
Morgan, Carys            221400 SWOC      11:06 
Orekhova, Ekaterina      861206 OUOC      12:20 
Parkin, Emily            400478 NOC       11:38 
Roberts, Rebecca         503587 SROC      11:34 
Sengerova, Blanka        261777 WAOC      11:08 
Stevens, Victoria        503545 AIRE      11:26 
Ward, Lesley              33353 SPOOK     12:28 
Weeds, Abi                32489 SLOW      11:00 
Wright, Hazel            503549 MAROC     11:28 

Vet Men M40+

Name                    SI card Club      Start 
Adams, Charlie           641109 SYO       12:20 
Baker, Neville            32929 TVOC      11:36 
Branford, Christopher    203164 WIM       11:20 
Bray, Mike               261855 SN        10:24 
Brockbank, Steve          24866 CROC      12:10 
Brown, Dave              400047 EBOR      12:06 
Brown, Eric              202201 HOC       12:04 
Bush, Nigel              260509 MV        12:42 
Capper, Mike              33370 WAOC      10:22 
Carlyle, Tony             12450 AIRE      12:40 
Cherry, Bob              221591 AYROC     11:50 
Clegg, Gavin              40768 WSX       12:28 
Craven, Philip           220976 DFOK      11:16 
Crickmore, Neil           37594 SO        11:24 
Crocker, Simon            50336 DEE       12:26 
Elliot, Mike             300304 MV        10:20 
Evans, Andrew            260456 DFOK      12:22 
Forrest, Mike             37791 BOK       11:54 
Fry, Chris                10516 SLOW      10:16 
Gristwood, Philip         37350 MV        11:56 
Gryaznevich, Mikhail      33954 TVOC      12:36 
Guillaume, Peter         500789 OD        11:32 
Halliday, Alan            24957 OD        11:48 
Harding, Kevin           401253 HH        10:32 
Hargreaves, Roger        264243 KERNO     10:36 
Heale, David              50506 HH        10:44 
Hemsted, Andy             50196 HOC       10:54 
Heritage, Eric            50260 LEI       11:08 
Holmes, David             37351 QO        12:32 
Hooton, Dennis           400451 EBOR      10:58 
Jones, Steve             401064 SBOC      12:08 
Kingdon, David           260367 SAX       10:56 
Lomas, Kevin                    NOC       12:14 
Long, Steve               33245 TVOC      11:12 
Lott, Roger               24893 TVOC      10:40 
Marsland, Phil           792793 SLOW      12:16 
Myers, Nev                34000 EBOR      10:38 
Nixon, David              50209 SOC       11:28 
O'Connell, Peter         217837 EBOR      12:24 
Oates, Paul               32994 CROC      12:12 
Olds, Barry               33985 KERNO     10:34 
Robinson, John            37577 DEE       10:50 
Rollins, David           217786 BAOC      11:46 
Roper, Vince             707007 SLOW      10:28 
Ryder, Dave               33927 TVOC      11:44 
Schorah, Noel             50125 DEE       12:02 
Scrutton, Roger           32862 ESOC      10:52 
Smith, Robin              33097 SOC       11:52 
Smithard, Mike            50495 DEE       10:30 
Speake, Barrie           510783 EBOR      10:42 
Starnes, Chris           773219 MV        11:58 
Thetford, Roger          400192 JOK       10:18 
Thornton, Paul           407396 CLOK      12:00 
Van Hee, Gerry            24831 AIRE      11:00 
Walford, Gary            401482 TVOC      10:46 
Ward, Martin             671109 SPOOK     12:18 
Wood, Alistair           221004 AIRE      10:26 
Worth, John               32909 TVOC      11:40 

Vet Women W40+

Name                    SI card Club      Start 
Allen, Woo               203107 BAOC      11:37 
Branford, Lynn           203165 WIM       11:25 
Bray, Jenny              261883 SN        10:35 
Brown, Lesley            202220 HOC       11:59 
Carlyle, Wendy            12452 AIRE      12:29 
Chapman, Jackie           33188 SLOW      11:05 
Claxton, Clare           401752 NOC       11:55 
Crickmore, Susan          37515 SO        11:17 
Crocker, Clare            50324 DEE       12:21 
Darlington, Anne         261833 ERYRI     11:51 
Findlay-Robinson, Susan  260172 DEE       10:49 
Gardner, Nicola          260522 WAOC      12:19 
Gipsle, Inara             33983 TVOC      12:25 
Hallett, Jackie           37969 BOK       11:21 
Halliday, Jane           235791 OD        11:45 
Harding, Alison          401256 HH        10:39 
Hargreaves, Elsie        264225 KERNO     10:43 
Hoare, Frances           401271 ERYRI     10:33 
Howes, Sarah             260338 SAX       11:33 
King, Christine           37566 BOK       11:13 
Kingdon, Anita           260369 SAX       10:47 
Leake, Janet             401382 EBOR      11:47 
Nixon, Mary              400420 SOC       11:39 
Olds, Pauline             37581 KERNO     10:41 
Oxburgh, Ursula           32904 WAOC      11:01 
Smithard, Pauline         50482 DEE       10:37 
Stevens, Susan           221592 AIRE      11:29 
Sylva, Louise            335206 DFOK      12:17 

Junior Men M16-

Name                    SI card Club      Start 
Birtwistle, Duncan       503677 CLARO     11:38 
Bray, Peter              261894 SN        11:02 
Cherry, Alan             503567 AYROC     11:26 
Crickmore, Jonathan       37538 SO        11:22 
Crocker, Callum           46824 DEE       12:38 
Field, Jake              217705 EBOR      11:06 
Field, Zachary           235807 EBOR      11:10 
Hoare, Michael           401730 ERYRI     11:18 
Hodkinson, Peter         503574 NOC       11:14 
Jones, Kristian          503575 SBOC      11:30 
Kelly, Robert            503676 AIRE      11:34 
Louth, Thomas            400974 WAOC      12:34 
Martin, Timothy          416709 SYO       10:48 
Smith, Aidan             997755 SYO       11:42 
Tett, Robin              503672 SYO       12:30 

Junior Women W16-

Name                    SI card Club      Start 
Appleton, Jessica        261791 CLARO     11:23 
Claxton, Fiona           411126 NOC       11:27 
Darlington, Delyth       261708 ERYRI     11:19 
Haines, Chloe            503571 AIRE      12:23 
Haines, Florence         261364 AIRE      12:27 
Harding, Rebecca         503573 HH        11:07 
Jenkins, Hannah          203163 SBOC      11:11 
Jones, Cerys             236335 AIRE      12:39 
Leake, Alice             503576 EBOR      11:31 
Myers, Charlotte          41333 EBOR      11:15 
Schorah, Bethany         261273 DEE       11:35 
Smithard, Zoe             50436 DEE       11:03